Projeto de intervenção educativa sobre a incidência da hipertensão arterial não controlada no 3º centro, equipe II, em Arapiraca - Alagoas
dc.creator: Yusimi Dominguez Palomino
dc.date.issued: 2016-02-27
dc.description.abstract: High blood pressure is a serious public health problem, which contributes to the development of cardiovascular diseases, focusing on morbidity and mortality of the adult population. The strategy of information, education and communications has been a widely used instrument for rapprochement and accession of users to health promotion. The aim of this work is to propose a contingency plan for the control of high blood pressure of hypertensive patients, in the area covered by the family health team number 2, on USB "José Ribeiro" in Arapiraca. The intervention plan was based on the method of the situational strategic planning in health, where was held the systematization of the situational analysis: identification of the problem for health promotion, that is, the high prevalence of hypertensive patients with uncontrolled blood pressure. In the Methodological Path was with the involvement of social actors health and users; The intervention plan was based on the method of the situational strategic planning in health, where was held the systematization of the situational analysis: identification of the problem for health promotion, that is, the high prevalence of hypertensive patients with uncontrolled blood pressure. In the Methodological Path was with the involvement of social actors health and users; methodologically strategies was the wheels of Conversation; identification of us critics; project budget: healthcare a right for all; Attention to the health of the worker; Prevention for all. Were identified as us critics of prioritized problem: insufficient knowledge about the disease and the risks of complications, inadequate habits and lifestyles, and the deficient structure of health services. The aim is to improve the quality of life of the population of the area assigned by UBS "José Ribeiro", decreasing the morbidity and mortality by hypertension. The aim is to improve the quality of life of the population of the area assigned by UBS "José Ribeiro", decreasing the morbidity and mortality for uncontrolled hypertension, minimizing the ignorance about the disease , modifying risk factors such as physical inactivity, the bad practices of food, smoking and alcoholism; and contribute with the organs and the public policies of health and education, the municipality as goals to be achieved.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Hipertensão
dc.subject: Fatores de risco
dc.subject: Doenças cardiovasculares
dc.subject: Planejamento em saúde
dc.subject: Dissertação Acadêmica
dc.subject.other: Hipertensão
dc.subject.other: Fatores de risco
dc.subject.other: Doenças cardiovasculares
dc.subject.other: Planejamento em saúde
dc.title: Projeto de intervenção educativa sobre a incidência da hipertensão arterial não controlada no 3º centro, equipe II, em Arapiraca - Alagoas
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Jorge Luís de Souza Riscado
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/3994599612921878
local.contributor.referee1Jorge Luís de Souza Riscado
local.contributor.referee1Maria Dolôres Soares Madureira
local.description.resumoA hipertensão arterial é um problema grave na saúde pública, que contribui para o desenvolvimento das doenças cardiovasculares, incidindo na morbimortalidade da população adulta. A estratégia de informação, educação e comunicação tem sido um instrumento largamente utilizado para aproximação e adesão dos usuários à promoção da saúde. O objetivo deste trabalho é propor um plano de intervenção para o controle da hipertensão arterial sistêmica dos pacientes hipertensos, na área de abrangência da equipe de Saúde da família número 2, na USB “José Ribeiro” em Arapiraca. A elaboração do plano de intervenção baseou-se no método do planejamento estratégico situacional em Saúde, onde foi realizada a sistematização da análise situacional: identificação do problema prioritário para promoção da saúde, ou seja, a elevada prevalência de pacientes hipertensos com pressão arterial não controlada. No Percurso Metodológico contou-se com o envolvimento de atores sociais da área de saúde e usuários; utilizou-se metodologicamente de estratégias das Rodas de Conversas; identificação dos nós críticos; dotação dos projetos: Saúde um direito de todos; Atenção à Saúde do trabalhador; Prevenção para todos. Foram identificados como nós críticos do problema priorizado: insuficientes conhecimentos sobre a doença e os riscos de complicações, inadequados hábitos e estilos de vida, e a estrutura deficiente dos serviços de saúde. Busca-se melhorar a qualidade de vida da população da área adscrita pela UBS “José Ribeiro”, diminuindo a morbimortalidade por hipertensão arterial não controlada, minimizando o desconhecimento sobre a doença, modificando fatores de risco como o sedentarismo, as más práticas de alimentação, o tabaquismo e alcoolismo; e assim contribuir com os órgãos e as políticas públicas de saúde e educação, do município como metas a serem alcançadas.
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentENFERMAGEM - ESCOLA DE ENFERMAGEM
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programCurso de Especialização em Estratégia Saúde da Família