O MIR e o mundo: Marx em diálogo com o movimento revolucionário russo no século XIX
dc.creator: Gabriella Maria Segantini Souza
dc.date.issued: 2025-02-25
dc.description.abstract: This work is based upon the study of a couple of texts Marx wrote on Russia during in his later years, in particular of two sets of letters: one written in 1878 to the editorial committee of the Russian periodic Otechestvennye zapiski [Patriotic Notes], and the letter written to Vera Zasulich along with its four drafts, from March 1881. In these texts, the author primarily addressed the perspective of a Russian revolution at the end of the 19th century and the possibility of the obshchina [Russian agricultural commune] playing a role in revolutionizing the Russian society after a revolutionary uprising. Through the analysis of these texts, we seek to connect these two writings with the first book of Capital as it is our goal to determine whether it is possible to assert in them any kind of rupture or turn in relation to the Capital and the Marxian thought as we may conceive it from the period of 1844-1867 as a whole. By doing so, we establish a dialogue with certain authors to whom it is possible to identify such rupture or turn in Marxian thought from the 1870 and on, such as Michel Löwy, Teodor Shanin, Haruki Wada, and Enrique Dussel. We also intend to place Marx's considerations developed in 1878 and 1881 within the russian debates regarding the revolutionary question and the obshchina, particularly highlighting the discussions within the populist revolutionary movement (narodnichestvo).
dc.description.sponsorship: FAPEMIG - Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado de Minas Gerais
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.relation: Programa Institucional de Internacionalização – CAPES - PrInt
dc.subject: Direito
dc.subject: Marx, Karl, 1818-1883
dc.subject: Rússia - Revolução
dc.subject.other: Marx
dc.subject.other: Marxologia
dc.subject.other: Rússia
dc.subject.other: Revolução
dc.subject.other: Comuna agrária russa
dc.subject.other: Populismo russo
dc.subject.other: O Capital
dc.title: O MIR e o mundo: Marx em diálogo com o movimento revolucionário russo no século XIX
dc.title.alternative: The Mir and the world: Marx dialogues with the nineteenth century russian revolutionary movement
dc.type: Dissertação de mestrado
local.contributor.advisor1Leonardo Gomes de Deus
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/9495170539611583
local.contributor.referee1Ester Vaisman Chasin
local.contributor.referee1Vitor Bartoletti Sartori
local.description.resumoEste trabalho parte do estudo de alguns textos escritos por Marx sobre a Rússia em seus últimos anos de vida, com destaque para a carta para o comitê editorial da revista russa Otechestvennye zapiski [Notas Patrióticas], de 1878, e para a carta escrita à Vera Zasulich e os seus quatro esboços, de março de 1881. Nesses textos, o autor tratava precipuamente da perspectiva de uma revolução russa ao final do século XIX e da possibilidade de a obshchina [comuna agrícola russa] desempenhar algum papel no revolucionamento da sociedade russa. A partir da análise desses textos, buscamos investigar a relação desses dois escritos com o primeiro livro de O Capital, de modo a verificar se é possível dizer que há neles indícios de uma certa ruptura com relação não apenas àquela obra em específico, mas ao pensamento marxiano do período de 1844-1867 como um todo, como apontam certos intérpretes, tais como Michel Löwy, Teodor Shanin, Haruki Wada e Enrique Dussel. Pretendemos também inserir as considerações desenvolvidas por Marx em 1878 e 1881 sobre a problemática russa dentro dos debates que ocorriam na Rússia sobre a questão revolucionária e sobre a obshchina, com destaque para as discussões dentro do movimento revolucionário populista (narodnichestvo).
local.identifier.orcidhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-7870-8725
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentDIREITO - FACULDADE DE DIREITO
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programPrograma de Pós-Graduação em Direito