Projeto de intervenção avaliação da técnica da redinha em berçário de risco intermediário
| dc.creator | Miriam Gleisser Niess de Carvalho | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-07-24 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Humanization of National policy has existed since 2003 to give effect to the principles of SUS in the daily care and management practices, qualifying public health in Brazil and encouragingexchanges, degree of contact and communication, introducing new knowledge, new experiences, knowledge and horizontalizing eliminating hierarchical power practices. According to the NationalPolicy Manual on Integrative and Complementary Practices in SUS, in 2006, from 96 alternative practices are being introduced to the SUS, the 10th National Health Conference was the milestone with the incorporation of herbal medicine, acupuncture and homeopathy. From there new practices and popular experiences were tested and incorporated. Among these practices, the positioningtechnique Hammock, that in Brazil, won the technical name of the small net. The objective of this intervention project is to introduce and implement the technique of small net in nursery intermediaterisk of a hospital in Minas Gerais, as a practical alternative based on the humanization of SUS policy. We searched some articles in the database Scielo, Lillac and BVS and it was concluded that the use of the technique is positive contributing to a better psychomotor development, flexedposture, symmetry and self organization of preterm newborns who need to stay for a long time admitted in hospitals, besides influencing the breastfeeding as early as possible | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Estratégia Saúde da Família | |
| dc.subject.other | Recem Nascido Pré Termo | |
| dc.subject.other | Técnica da Redinha | |
| dc.subject.other | Desenvolvimento Neuropsicomotor | |
| dc.subject.other | Humanização | |
| dc.title | Projeto de intervenção avaliação da técnica da redinha em berçário de risco intermediário | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Camila Claudia Campos | |
| local.description.resumo | A política Nacional de Humanização existe desde 2003 para efetivar os princípios do SUS no cotidiano das práticas de atenção e gestão, qualificando a saúde pública no Brasil e incentivando trocas, grau de contato e comunicação, introduzindo novos saberes, novas experiências,transversalizando o conhecimento e eliminando práticas de poder hierarquizada. De acordo com o manual de Política Nacional de Práticas Integrativas e Complementares no SUS, 2006, desde 96, práticas alternativas vem sendo introduzidas ao SUS, a 10ª Conferência Nacional de Saúde foi o marco com a incorporação de Fitoterapia, Acupuntura e Homeopatia. A partir daí novas práticas e experiências populares foram testadas e incorporadas. Dentre estas práticas, a técnica de posicionamento em Hammock, que, no Brasil, ganhou o nome de técnica da redinha. O objetivo deste projeto de intervenção é apresentar e implementar a técnica da redinha no berçário de risco intermediário de um hospital no interior de Minas Gerais, como prática alternativa fundamentada na política de humanização do SUS. Foram pesquisados artigos na base de dados Scielo, Lillac e BVS e se concluiu que o uso da técnica é positivo contribuindo para o melhor desenvolvimentoneuropsicomotor, postura flexora, simetria e auto organização dos recém nascidos pré termo que necessitam permanecer por longo tempo internados nas unidades hospitalares, além de influenciar no aleitamento materno o mais precoce possível | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |