A Educação Física na cidade de Contagem/MG: aparato legal e propostas curriculares
| dc.creator | Ohana Alves de Almeida | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-02-22 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims at analyzing the Curricular Reference Matrix for Physical Education employed in the municipal education of Contagem city in 2010, discussing its elaboration process, from the perspective of the documents and materials produced by the secretary of education and from the perspective of the subjects involved. Firstly, the theoretical debate about Physical Education in the school field was activated as well as its legislation through the bibliographical research, in order to understand how it has being constructed, up to the present day. Secondly, we went through empirical research, putting it into two moments. The first moment was used to deal with the search and analysis of the documentary and material archives developed by the Secretary of Education on the curricular matrix. The second moment occurred with interviews with participants in the process of preparing the matrix. After analyzing the data obtained in the empirical research, it was possible to trace a path by which the curricular matrix document took, back to its release in 2010, going through the document creation in 2009 and a continuing training course, in order to build the matrices. However, there are indications that the document released is not totally coherent with the document constructed by the teachers and the pedagogical consultant. At the same time and as a final product, a proposal of an in service continuous training for the Physical Education teachers of Contagem city was elaborated. It was based on the principles of the action research methodology, in order to discuss historical and legislative aspects of Physical Education, the curricular reference of the city, as well as to consider the practical knowledge that teachers bring, so as to be an instrument of assistance to the teacher and its practice. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Sistemas de escolas municipais Contagem (MG) | |
| dc.subject | Educação | |
| dc.subject | Educação física Currículos | |
| dc.subject.other | Legislação | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação Física escolar | |
| dc.subject.other | Proposta curricular | |
| dc.subject.other | Concepções de Educação Física | |
| dc.subject.other | Formação continuada | |
| dc.title | A Educação Física na cidade de Contagem/MG: aparato legal e propostas curriculares | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Andrea Moreno | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Admir Soares de Almeida Junior | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Vania de Fatima Noronha Alves | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Claudio Marcio Oliveira | |
| local.description.resumo | Neste estudo, objetivamos analisar a Matriz de Referência Curricular de Educação Física, da cidade de Contagem/Minas Gerais, disseminada na Rede Municipal de Educação em 2010, discutir seu processo de elaboração na perspectiva dos documentos e materiais produzidos pela Secretaria de Educação de Contagem (Seduc) e sob a perspectiva dos sujeitos envolvidos. Para tanto, por meio da pesquisa bibliográfica, mobilizamos o debate teórico acerca da Educação Física no campo escolar, dialogando com Valter Bracht (1992; 1999; 2002; 2008; 2014), Tarcísio Mauro Vago (1997; 2006; 2010), entre outros, bem como sua legislação, buscamos o entendimento de como essa vem sendo construída até os dias atuais. Posteriormente, partimos para a pesquisa empírica, que foi dividida em dois momentos. O primeiro tratou da busca e da análise documental e material dos arquivos desenvolvidos pela Seduc sobre a matriz curricular. O segundo se deu com a realização de entrevistas com participantes do processo de elaboração da matriz. Após a análise de dados obtidos na pesquisa empírica, traçamos um caminho pelo qual o documento matriz curricular percorreu até sua difusão em 2010, passando pela constituição do documento em 2009, por meio de um curso de formação continuada, que teve como objetivo a construção das matrizes. Porém, há indicações de que o documento difundido não seja totalmente coerente com o documento construído pelos professores e pela consultora pedagógica. Paralelamente a esse movimento e como produto final do trabalho, elaboramos uma proposta de formação continuada em serviço para professores de Educação Física da Rede Municipal de Educação de Contagem, alicerçada nos princípios da metodologia da pesquisa-ação, proposta por Thiollent (1985). Assim, buscamos discutir aspectos históricos e legislativos da Educação Física, o referencial curricular do município, bem como considerar os conhecimentos práticos que os professores trazem e, a partir disso, viabilizar um instrumento de auxílio ao professor e a sua prática. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |