Análise de edifício para classificação do nível de eficiência energética pelo RTQ-C: etiqueta parcial da envoltória
| dc.creator | Gerônimo Daniel Cardoso | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-01-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study analyses the labeling of a building for locker rooms and dining halls located in the city of Macaé, RJ. Its aim is to make an accurate diagnosis of Energy Efficiency in accord with the methodology proposed by the prescriptive method of the Technical Requirement of Quality of the level of Energy Efficiency of Commercial, Service and Public Building – RTQ-C, by Procel Edifica. The data collection was carried out in order to characterize the construction over the documents of its draft. The research investigated the characteristics of the constructive elements, its location in relation to the Brazilian Bioclimatic Zoning, thermal performance of walls and roofing according to NBR 15220, analyzing the prerequisites and the consumption index of the labeling so as to obtain the National Energy Conservation Label for Constructions. The results indicate that the Efficiency Index of the labeling has reached level “A”. However, it has been observed that the absorption of solar radiation of the roofing has exceeded the utmost limits of this prerequisite, restricting the partial classification of the labeling to level “C”. For this reason, this study proposes improvements to the project of the construction by establishing constructive guidelines in order to get classification “A” of the level of energetic efficiency. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Outra Agência | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Energia | |
| dc.subject | Conservação | |
| dc.subject | Edifícios | |
| dc.subject | Tecnologia | |
| dc.subject.other | Energia | |
| dc.subject.other | Conservação | |
| dc.subject.other | Armazenamento | |
| dc.subject.other | Edifícios | |
| dc.subject.other | Engenharia ambiental | |
| dc.subject.other | Tecnologia | |
| dc.subject.other | Avaliação | |
| dc.title | Análise de edifício para classificação do nível de eficiência energética pelo RTQ-C: etiqueta parcial da envoltória | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Grace Cristina Roel Gutierrez | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/5240584072073113 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Iraci Miranda Pereira | |
| local.description.resumo | Este trabalho analisou a envoltória de um edifício para Vestiários e Refeitórios localizado na cidade de Macaé, RJ. Seu objetivo foi realizar o Diagnóstico de Eficiência Energética de acordo com a metodologia proposta pelo método prescritivo do Requisito Técnico da Qualidade do Nível de Eficiência Energética de Edificações Comerciais, de Serviços e Públicas – RTQ-C, do Procel Edifica. Para o desenvolvimento do estudo foi realizada a coleta de dados para caracterização da edificação através dos documentos do anteprojeto da edificação. A pesquisa investigou as características dos elementos construtivos, sua localização em relação ao Zoneamento Bioclimático Brasileiro, o desempenho térmico de paredes e coberturas de acordo com a NBR 15220, analisando os pré-requisitos e índice de consumo da envoltória para obtenção da Etiqueta Nacional de Conservação de Energia ENCE para Edificações. Os resultados demostram que o Índice de Eficiência da envoltória atingiu o nível “A”, entretanto observou-se que a absortância à radiação solar da cobertura ultrapassou os limites máximos deste pré-requisito, restringindo a classificação parcial da envoltória no Nível “C”. Dessa forma, este estudo propõe melhorias ao projeto da edificação estabelecendo diretrizes construtivas visando à classificação “A” do nível de eficiência energética. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ARQ - ESCOLA DE ARQUITETURA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Sustentabilidade do Ambiente Construído |