A gestão da Atenção Básica em Buritis, Cabeceira Grande e Umaí MG
dc.creator: Ana Paula Lopes de Oliveira Raposo
dc.date.issued: 2013-12-07
dc.description.abstract: This work had the purpose to study how structures the first care management in the cities of Buritis, Cabeceira Grande and Unaí MG. In this way, by searching, six dimensions of the first care management had been evaluated: the municipal planning, the coordination and the execution process, the mechanisms of control and evaluation, the development of the basic actions of monitoring, the administration and the development of the human resources, and the social control. Different periods of development of first care management had been verified, with predominance of processes of management in intermediate phase in the three cities. Buritis was the city with the most percentage of answers in advanced degree was verified (37,5%). Between the possible factors that difficult the development of the management processes, it had been suggested the difficulty of decentralization politician-technician-administrative-financier, mainly, related to taking decisions that involve the rendering of services and the human resources.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Saúde da família
dc.subject.other: Atenção primária a saúde
dc.subject.other: Administração dos serviços de saúde
dc.subject.other: Planejamento em saúde
dc.title: A gestão da Atenção Básica em Buritis, Cabeceira Grande e Umaí MG
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Kleber Rangel Silva
local.contributor.referee1Fernanda Carolina Camargo
local.description.resumoEste trabalho teve a finalidade de estudar como se estrutura a gestão da atenção básica nos municípios de Buritis, Cabeceira Grande e Unaí MG. Para isso, foram avaliadas, através de pesquisas, seis dimensões ligadas à gestão da atenção básica: o planejamento municipal, a coordenação e operacionalização, os mecanismos de controle e avaliação, o desenvolvimento das ações básicas de vigilância, a administração e o desenvolvimento dos recursos humanos, e o controle social. Foram verificados diferentes estágios de desenvolvimento da gestão da atenção básica, com predominância de processos de gestão em fase intermediária nos três municípios. Buritis foi o município com a maior porcentagem de respostas em grau avançado (37,5%). Entre os possíveis fatores que dificultam o desenvolvimento dos processos de gestão, foram sugeridos a dificuldade de descentralização política-técnica-administrativa-financeira, principalmente, com relação à tomada de decisões que envolvam os prestadores de serviços e os recursos humanos.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG