O papel dos robôs na fiscalização preventiva das aquisições de bens no âmbito do TCEMG: uma análise de eficiência e impacto
dc.creator: Isabella da Costa e Souza Pimentel
dc.date.issued: 2025-01-30
dc.description.abstract: This article discusses the challenges and benefits of using technological solutions in the oversight of public procurement, focusing on the ALICE and SOLARIS tools employed by the Integrated Oversight and Intelligence Directorate - SURICATO of the Court of Auditors of the State of Minas Gerais (TCEMG). The primary goal is to analyze how these tools contribute to the integrity of public contracts, particularly in combating bias in bidding notices and promoting efficiency and accuracy in government acquisitions. The article is structured in three parts: (1) the first section addresses the methodology used for data collection and the analysis of the effectiveness and efficiency of technological tools, especially the robots employed, along with their outcomes and case studies; (2) the second section presents the results obtained during the analysis period, focusing on the application of ALICE and SOLARIS tools; and (3) the final section discusses the perspectives and challenges of using these technologies in overseeing public procurement processes, along with the concluding considerations. The article reports a case study involving the use of ALICE and SOLARIS to analyze bidding notices, as well as the financial resources saved through the use of the "robots" during the analysis period. The results highlight the importance of technological solutions in prevention, especially by avoiding repressive measures, leading to more proactive and cost-effective oversight. Additionally, the analysis reveals how the "robots" increase audit effectiveness by conducting timely and comprehensive checks of large volumes of documents, detecting patterns and inconsistencies that would otherwise be difficult to identify manually. In conclusion, the article emphasizes that the use of technological tools such as ALICE and SOLARIS in external control by TCEMG represents a significant advancement, optimizing the oversight process and ensuring greater transparency and efficiency in public acquisitions. However, challenges are also highlighted, such as the need for information confidentiality and the continuous training of auditors to handle these technologies effectively, aiming to maximize benefits and minimize errors in detecting irregularities.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Direito administrativo
dc.subject: Fiscalização da administração pública
dc.subject: Licitação pública
dc.subject.other: Fiscalização
dc.subject.other: Robôs
dc.subject.other: Prevenção
dc.subject.other: Efetividade
dc.subject.other: TCEMG
dc.title: O papel dos robôs na fiscalização preventiva das aquisições de bens no âmbito do TCEMG: uma análise de eficiência e impacto
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Daniela Mello Coelho Haikal
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/0209141475152418
local.contributor.referee1Mariana Bueno Resende
local.description.resumoEste artigo discute os desafios e benefícios da utilização de soluções tecnológicas na fiscalização das contratações públicas, com foco nas ferramentas ALICE e SOLARIS, empregadas pela Diretoria de Fiscalização Integrada e Inteligência - SURICATO do Tribunal de Contas do Estado de Minas Gerais. O objetivo principal é analisar como essas ferramentas contribuem para a lisura das contratações públicas, particularmente no combate ao direcionamento nos editais de licitação e na promoção da eficiência e assertividade nas aquisições governamentais. Foi relatado o estudo de caso com a utilização do ALICE e do SOLARIS para a análise de editais licitatórios, bem como os recursos financeiros economizados por meio da utilização dos "robôs" no período de análise. Os resultados evidenciaram a importância das soluções tecnológicas na prevenção, especialmente ao evitar medidas repressivas, proporcionando uma fiscalização mais proativa e menos onerosa. Além disso, a análise revelou como os "robôs" aumentaram a eficácia das auditorias ao realizar uma verificação tempestiva e abrangente de grandes volumes de documentos, detectando padrões e inconsistências que, de outra forma, seriam difíceis de identificar manualmente. Em conclusão, o artigo destaca que a utilização de ferramentas tecnológicas como o ALICE e o SOLARIS no controle externo do TCEMG representa um avanço significativo, otimizando o processo de fiscalização e garantindo maior transparência e eficiência nas aquisições públicas.
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentDIREITO - FACULDADE DE DIREITO
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programCurso de Especialização em Direito