Educação do Campo: trajetórias de egressos da Licenciatura em Educação do Campo/UFMG na/da Escola do Carioca
| dc.creator | Rosiene Cristina Rosa | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-06-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research contemplates Rural Education and concerns the study of the trajectory of Graduates of the Degree in Rural Education/UFMG in/from the Escola do Carioca. Its objective is to identify whether Rural Education contributes to the process of breaking paradigms and identifying subjects as peasants, based on the understanding of graduates of the Francisco Ferreira Maciel State School (School of the Carioca) located in the municipality of Piranga -MG who attended LeCampo-UFMG between 2017 and 2020. Initially, we carried out a documentary survey with a database from the researched school and a theoretical discussion on Rural Education, Rural Education, Degree in Rural Education, Graduates and Peasantry. We emphasize that gaps were found in the literature on graduates of Basic Education. Thus, the need was observed to discuss and deepen studies on this theme in order to expand knowledge on the subject and strengthen the literature. In order to reach the results, a qualitative analysis of the questionnaire data was developed, which made it possible to outline the profile of the graduates and the semi-structured interview was submitted to the content analysis method established by Bardin (2011). The research highlights the importance of developing work based on the concepts of Rural Education since Basic Education, as well as the need for more professionals with specific training in the area. In addition, it demonstrates the importance of continuing education for teachers who work in rural schools. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação rural | |
| dc.subject | Camponeses - Educação | |
| dc.subject | Professores - Formação | |
| dc.subject | Professores de educação do campo - Formação | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação do campo | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação rural | |
| dc.subject.other | Licenciatura em Educação do Campo | |
| dc.subject.other | Egressos | |
| dc.subject.other | Campesinato | |
| dc.title | Educação do Campo: trajetórias de egressos da Licenciatura em Educação do Campo/UFMG na/da Escola do Carioca | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria de Fátima Almeida Martins | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/4326942915444667 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eliano de Souza Martins Freitas | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Erica Fernanda Justino de Freitas | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa contempla a Educação do Campo e diz respeito ao estudo sobre a trajetória de Egressos da Licenciatura em Educação do Campo/ UFMG na/da Escola do Carioca. Tem como objetivo identificar se a Educação do Campo contribui para o processo de quebra de paradigmas e identificação dos sujeitos como camponês, a partir do entendimento dos egressos da Escola Estadual Francisco Ferreira Maciel (Escola do Carioca) localizada no município de Piranga -MG que cursaram a LeCampo- UFMG entre os anos de 2017 a 2020. Inicialmente fizemos um levantamento documental com base de dados da escola pesquisada e uma discussão teórica sobre a Educação do Campo, Educação Rural, Licenciatura em Educação do Campo, Egressos e Campesinato. Destacamos que foram encontradas lacunas na literatura sobre egressos da Educação Básica. Deste modo, observou-se a necessidade de discutir e aprofundar os estudos nesta temática com o intuito de ampliar o conhecimento sobre o tema e fortalecer a literatura. Afim de chegarmos aos resultados foi desenvolvida uma análise qualitativa dos dados do questionário que possibilitou traçar o perfil dos egressos e a entrevista semiestrutura submetida ao método de análise de conteúdo estabelecidas por Bardin (2011). A pesquisa evidencia a importância em desenvolver um trabalho pautado nos conceitos da Educação do Campo desde Educação Básica assim como a necessidade de termos mais profissionais com formação específica na área. Para além, demonstra a importância da formação continuada dos professores que atuam nas escolas do/no campo. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAE - FACULDADE DE EDUCAÇÃO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação e Docência |