Reorganização da assistência de enfermagem no processo do parto e nascimento no HUPAA: enfoque na implantação do acolhimento ao recém-nascido no alojamento conjunto pela equipe de enfermagem
dc.creator: Juliana Nunes Lacerda
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-15
dc.description.abstract: In Brazil, the Joint Housing System (SAC) is the assistance model adopted sea the care of the motherchild binomial. The joint accommodation las a place where the woman and the healthy newborn, soon after birth, remain together in up te lo full equipo. Reception is a practice present in all relationships of care, in real meetings between health workers and users, in the acts of receiving and listening te lo the people. The activity was performed in the joint housing of the Maternity Professor Mariano Teixeira, in at Hospital Universitário Professor Alberto Antunes Maceió-AL. where newborns were referred without prior passage, and care for the newborn was restricted to bathing, weight, medication administration, phototherapy, capillary glucose testing and breastfeeding promotion. To change this scenario I went in search of practical and scientific knowledge, which I was provided with through the Specialization in Obstetric Nursing by the Federal University of Minas Gerais in partnership with Federal University of Alagoas Objectives: Remodel nursing care in process of birth and delivery HUPPA, Maceió-AL; to implant the newborn in the joint accommodation; Implement service flow; promote continuity of care for the newborn, te lo promote the work of Nurses, offering technical-scientific subsidies sea their work; te lo promote discussion and reflection on the importance of the newborn's hospitalization. Methodology: after the Research Methodology module II, with the accomplishment of the situational diagnosis of the maternity, the need for intervention was identified, discussions were held together with the other CEEO II specializons filled in the joint accommodation. The development process was carried out through the communication and search of prior authorization of the Division of Nursing and nursing chief of the Emergency and Emergency sector, where the objectives of the project were explained and how it would be given its stages. The next step was the meeting with the nursing team with the purpose of sensitizing them to the importance of welcoming the newborn, as well as listening for suggestions to improve it. At another time, nurses from the pre-delivery, from the obstetrics center, ICU and from the ICU, the need for a shift to better care of the newborn were discussed. An approach was also carried out with small groups of the interdisciplinary team. The material used in the meetings was Administrative Rule 2068 of October 21, 2016. this is an intervention project with the host practices performed at the maternity Mariano Teixeira in at Hospital Professor Alberto Antunes in Maceió-AL, with participation of multiprofessional team crowded in the joint accommodation. The research during its implementation reached the objectives proposed in the study, because it had a theoretical support appropriate te lo the practice, creating discourses with the bosses, interaction with the other professions, and with the other sectors of the maternity which led te lo the strengthening of the assistance humanization of the newborn, increase of the indacadores of the screening tests and the reduction of emergency episodes. The research throughout the implantation reached the objectives proposed in the study, since it had adequate support te lo the practice, creating discussions with the heads, interaction with the other professions, and with the other sectors of the maternity, which led te lo the strengthening of the reception te lo the newly increased the indicators of screening tests and the reduction of emergency episodes. There was also the adhesion of all nursing staff in the other sectors on the importance of the shift from admission te lo admission te lo Newborn in ALCON, las well las the adherence of ALCON's full-equipo nursing team te lo the daily performance and when necessary of the evolution and annotation of nursing of Newborn.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Acolhimento
dc.subject: Alojamento Conjunto
dc.subject: Enfermagem Obstétrica
dc.subject: Aleitamento Materno
dc.subject: Equipe de Enfermagem
dc.subject: Fototerapia
dc.subject.other: Acolhimento
dc.subject.other: Alojamento conjunto
dc.subject.other: Enfermagem obstétrica
dc.title: Reorganização da assistência de enfermagem no processo do parto e nascimento no HUPAA: enfoque na implantação do acolhimento ao recém-nascido no alojamento conjunto pela equipe de enfermagem
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Jovânia Marques de Oliveira e Silva
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/4406703628249834
local.description.resumoNo Brasil, o Sistema de Alojamento Conjunto (SAC) é o modelo assistencial adotado ao atendimento do binômio mãe-filho. O alojamento conjunto como um local em que a mulher e o recém-nascido sadio, logo após o nascimento, permanecem juntos, em tempo integral, até a alta. O acolhimento é uma prática presente em todas as relações de cuidado, nos encontros reais entre trabalhadores de saúde e usuários, nos atos de receber e escutar as pessoas. A atividade foi realizada no alojamento conjunto da maternidade Mariano Teixeira do Hospital Universitário Professor Mariano Teixeira, Maceió-AL, onde os recém-nascidos eram encaminhados sem passagem prévia de plantão e a assistência ao recém-nascido se restringia ao banho, ao peso, a administração de medicamento, instalação de fototerapia, verificação da glicemia capilar e o incentivo ao aleitamento materno. Para alteração desse cenário fui em busca de conhecimento prático e científico, os quais me foram proporcionados com através da Especialização em Enfermagem Obstétrica pela Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais em parceria com Universidade Federal de Alagoas. OBJETIVOS: Reorganizar a assistência de enfermagem no processo do parto e nascimento no HUPPA, Maceió-AL; implantar o acolhimento ao recém-nascido no alojamento conjunto; implantar fluxo de atendimento; promover a continuidade da assistência ao recém-nascido; fortalecer a atuação dos Enfermeiros, oferecendo subsídios técnico-científicos para sua atuação; promover discussão e reflexão sobre a importância do acolhimento ao recém-nascido. Metodologia: após o módulo de Metodologia da Pesquisa II, com a realização do diagnóstico situacional da maternidade, foi identificado a necessidade de intervenção, foi realizado discussões em conjunto com os demais especializandos do CEEO II lotados no alojamento conjunto. O processo de desenvolvimento foi realizado a partir da comunicação e busca de autorização prévia da Divisão de Enfermagem e chefia de enfermagem do setor de Urgência e Emergência, onde se explicou os objetivos do projeto e como se daria suas etapas. Na etapa seguinte foi a reunião com a equipe de enfermagem com o propósito de sensibiliza-los para a importância do acolhimento ao recém-nascido, assim como escuta de sugestões para a melhoria do mesmo. Em outro momento foi debatido com os enfermeiros da pré-parto, do centro obstétrico, da UCI e da UTI a necessidade de passagem de plantão para melhor acolhimento do recém-nascido. Foi realizado também abordagem com pequenos grupos da equipe interdisciplinar. O material utilizado nas reuniões foi a portaria nº 2.068, de 21 de outubro de 2016. O projeto de intervenção ao longo da sua implantação alcançou os objetivos proposto no estudo, pois contou com um suporte teórico adequado à prática, criando discussões com as chefias, interação com as demais profissões, e com o demais setores da maternidade o que levou ao fortalecimento do acolhimento ao recém-nascido, aumento dos indicadores dos testes de triagem e a diminuição de episódios emergenciais .Houve também a adesão de toda a equipe de enfermagem dos demais setores sobre a importância da passagem de plantão na admissão do Rn no ALCON, bem como a adesão da equipe de enfermagem lotado no ALCON na realização diária e quando necessária da evolução e da anotação de enfermagem do RN.
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentENFERMAGEM - ESCOLA DE ENFERMAGEM
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programCurso de Especialização em Enfermagem Obstétrica - Rede Cegonha