À prática do acolhimento no pré-natal: limites e potencialidades
| dc.creator | Izabela Tamires Jully Pereira Gonçalves | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-10-10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The prenatal is featured with a care to secure the welfare of the pregnant and monitoring all the process that will develop until the moment of the parturition. The user embracement arises in this process with a facilitator instrument and constructor of bonds between the two parts involved in the prenatal. This paper had as an objective to identify the importance of the user embracement and the possible difficulties for the implantation of the same. The methodology used was the integrative revision of the literature. The study sample was constituted for indexed literature in the databases: Scientific Electronic Library Online and Latin American Literature in Science and Health, published in the last ten years, using as research strategy the association between the subject descriptors and/or words: user embracement, prenatal, prenatal health, pregnancy, nursing and health service. Was also used with research font, the virtual library of theses and dissertation of the University of São Paulo and the strategy of reverse search, resulting in thirty-one studies that guided the inclusion criteria. According to the selected article analysis, was seen that the user embracement is a strategy that provides upgrades in the prenatal service and in the relation between the pregnant and the health professional. However, many are the difficulties to occur an effective implantation of this. Is conclude that the user embracement has an essential contribution for the favorable pregnancy. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Estratégia saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde pública | |
| dc.subject.other | Acolhimento | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde da mulher | |
| dc.subject.other | Enfermagem | |
| dc.title | À prática do acolhimento no pré-natal: limites e potencialidades | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Kleyde Ventura de Souza | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Elizabeth Perez Galastro | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Marta Araujo Amaral | |
| local.description.resumo | O pré-natal caracteriza-se como um cuidado para assegurar o bem estar da gestante e monitorar todo o processo que se desenvolver até o momento do parto. O acolhimento surge nesse processo, como instrumento facilitador e construtor de vínculos entre as duas partes envolvidas no atendimento ao pré-natal. Este estudo apresenta como objetivo identificar o acolhimento no pré-natal, destacando limites e potencialidades. A metodologia usada foi a revisão narrativa. A amostra do estudo foi constituída pela literatura indexada nas bases de dados: Scientific Electronic Library Online e Literatura Latina Americana em Ciências da Saúde, publicada nos últimos dez anos, utilizando-se como estratégia de busca a associação entre os descritores de assunto e/ou palavras: "acolhimento", "saúde da mulher", pré-natal, cuidado pré-natal, gravidez, enfermagem e serviço de saúde. Foi também utilizada como fonte de busca a biblioteca virtual de teses e dissertações da Universidade de São Paulo e a estratégia da busca reversa, resultando em 31 estudos que nortearam os critérios de inclusão. De acordo com a análise dos artigos selecionados, foi visto que o acolhimento é uma estratégia que propicia melhoras no atendimento do pré-natal e na relação entre a gestante e o profissional de saúde. Entretanto, muitas são as dificuldades para que ocorra uma implantação efetiva no acolhimento no pré-natal. Conclui-se que o acolhimento no pré-natal contribui de forma essencial para o desfecho favorável da gestação. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |