Marx e a Rússia revolucionária
| dc.creator | Leônidas Dias de Faria | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-03-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In his last decade and a half, Marx turned to the detailed examination of the Russian reality of his time and to the revolutionary proposals of its main critical interpreters, the so-called populists, especially Nikolai Chernichevsky. As a result, the philosopher drew to the country an unusual prognosis, if one thinks from the traditional readings of his work as a whole, according to which a Russian revolutionary process based on its archaic communal agrarian formations was possible, plausible, desirable and probable, by means of direct appropriation of modern Western productive forces, under the guidance of the triply engaged populist Intelligentsia: in the emancipation of the peasant communes themselves, in the emancipation of Russia as a whole, and finally in the global human emancipation, intent that was attested to by its firm participation in the international revolutionary movement. In accordance with the fundamental orientation of this intelligentsia, which in his assessment forms the ideological dimension of the then European revolutionary vanguard, the Russian socialist movement, Marx also espouses this Russian revolution as the fuse of a Western proletarian revolutionary process that would complement that in a global process with expected repercussions on the colonized periphery of the world capitalist system, in countries like India and many others, whose remaining communal forms would serve as foci of resistance and starting points for local social regeneration at the same time able for an equally global articulation. The present work is the result of an effort to bring to light, albeit partially, that moment and dimension that are little known and still less understood from Marx's theoretical production and practice. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Filosofia - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Marx, Karl,1818-1883 | |
| dc.subject | Populismo - Rússia - Teses | |
| dc.subject.other | Marx | |
| dc.subject.other | Rússia | |
| dc.subject.other | Populismo | |
| dc.subject.other | Comuna | |
| dc.subject.other | Revolução | |
| dc.title | Marx e a Rússia revolucionária | |
| dc.title.alternative | Marx and the revolutionary Russia | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ester Vaisman | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/5249699643901519 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ana Selva Castelo Branco Albinati | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ronaldo Vielmi Fortes | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Elcemir Paço Cunha | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Vitor Bartoletti Sartori | |
| local.description.resumo | Em sua última década e meia de vida, aproximadamente, Marx se voltou ao exame detalhado da realidade russa de seu tempo e das propostas revolucionárias de seus principais intérpretes críticos, os assim chamados populistas, com destaque para Nikolai Chernichevski. Como resultado, o filósofo traçou para o país um inusitado prognóstico, se pensado a partir das tradicionais leituras de sua obra como um todo, segundo o qual era possível, plausível, desejável, provável e urgente um processo revolucionário baseado nas formações comunais agrárias arcaicas russas, por meio de apropriação direta das forças produtivas modernas ocidentais, sob orientação da referida intelligentsia populista, triplamente engajada: na emancipação das comunas camponesas mesmas, na emancipação da Rússia como um todo e, por fim, na emancipação humana global, intuito atestado por sua participação aguerrida no movimento revolucionário internacional. Em acordo com a orientação fundamental dessa intelectualidade, que em sua avaliação se configura como a dimensão ideológica da vanguarda revolucionária europeia de então, o movimento socialista russo, Marx propugna essa revolução russa também como estopim de um processo revolucionário proletário ocidental que viria a complementar aquela sublevação, articulando-se com ela em um processo global com repercussão esperada na periferia colonizada do sistema capitalista mundial, em países como a Índia e tantos outros, cujas formas comunais remanescentes serviriam de focos de resistência e pontos de partida para a regeneração social local ao mesmo tempo passíveis de articulação igualmente mundial. O presente trabalho é fruto de um esforço de trazer à tona, ainda que parcialmente, esse momento e essa dimensão pouco conhecidos e menos ainda compreendidos da produção teórica e da atuação prática de Marx. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE FILOSOFIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Filosofia |