Um plano de ação para o controle da Hipertensão arterial, na Estratégia Saúde da Família Ermida II, Divinópolis/MG
| dc.creator | Vicente Javier Hernandez Bermudez | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-06-11 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Arterial hypertension, nowadays is becoming an epidemy in all the world, and due to itself and its complications reduce a life quality in people who are suffering it. People with uncontrolled or not well controlled arterial hypertension have and increase risk of developing isquemic coronaries heart disease,retinophaty, chronic heart failure and chronic renal failure, cerebrovascular accidents and at not well known peripherical chronic artery disease. In our work area in Ermida II are a lot of people suffering for arterial hypertension and a lot of them are in way to deliver the complications pointed out, thats why our team work made an strategic with the proposition of increase of the level of knowledge of all our populations, sick, not sick and with the aim of increase the controlled number of the people affected. A revision of bibliography in LILACS e SciELO was made and some risk factors were found, obesity, sedentary life style ,smoking, drinking alcohol, antinflamatoric and steroidal drugs, genetic history, the lack responsibility in the treatment orientations guide with abandon or alterations in dosage, auto medication, the control of illness like Diabetes Mellitus was considered important . Some actions were pointed out to do , among them educative promotions of a healthy life style with the practice of physical activity, avoid smoking, avoid abuse of drinking, avoid of auto medication a campaign for healthy alimentation and for increase of level of information of our population with arterial hypertension and general population about it, a work of the health team with the individualization of the guide of treatment according with every patient was made and some patient with refractory response were availed for other team of specialist doctors in order to help them in their control, at the end of the work better result in general knowledge about health education were obtained | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Saúde da Família | |
| dc.subject | Estratégia Saúde da Familía | |
| dc.subject.other | Hipertensão Arterial Fatores de Risco Qualidade de Vida Educação em Saúde | |
| dc.title | Um plano de ação para o controle da Hipertensão arterial, na Estratégia Saúde da Família Ermida II, Divinópolis/MG | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Fernanda Piana Santos Lima de Oliveira | |
| local.description.resumo | A hipertensão arterial sistêmica (HAS) é hoje uma epidemia dentro das doenças crônicas, atingindo populações no mundo inteiro com uma frequência muito alta. A hipertensão arterial sistêmica e suas complicações reduzem a qualidade de vida dos afetados, pois as pessoas que possuem essa doença, com pouco ou nenhum controle, tem risco maior de cardiopatia isquêmica, retinopatia hipertensiva, acidentes vasculares encefálicos (AVC), de insuficiência cardíaca, insuficiência renal crônica, aneurismas e, da até pouco conhecida, insuficiência arterial crônica. Na Estratégia de Saúde da Família Ermida II foram diagnosticados altos índices de hipertensos descontrolados evoluindo para as complicações já citadas. Tornou-se necessário construir um plano de ação que permita prolongar a qualidade de vida desta população além de ensiná-la a prevenir a doença ou, pelo menos, controlá-la. Foi realizada uma revisão bibliográfica nas bases de dados LILACS e SciELO e o plano de ação proposto e desenvolvido priorizou ações de informação para população geral e hipertensa sobre fatores de risco modificáveis como o sedentarismo, a obesidade, o mau hábito de fumar, o consumo em excesso de bebidas alcoólicas, consumo indevido de medicação e automedicação, controle de outras doenças envolvidas como a Diabetes Mellitus e ainda, ações de individualização dos protocolos de atuação e encaminhamento oportuno dos casos refratários. A integração de atividade no plano comunitário, a educação em saúde, em conjunto com a equipe mostrou melhora nos índices de controle e adesão terapêutica dos pacientes afetados e gerando conhecimentos úteis na população | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |