Controle e adesão de casos de hipertensão arterial na Equipe de Saúde da Família, ESF Cidade de Deus II, Sete Lagoas, MG: proposta de intervenção
dc.creator: David Bacallao Bell
dc.date.issued: 2015-10-03
dc.description.abstract: Cidades de Deus ll a neighborhood in Sete Lagoas, practically isolated from the urban area, situated on the periphery. Administratively, is subordinate to the town Sete Lagoas. The team cidades de dues ll seeks meet all population of the area composed of 3000 users being 963 (42.6%) were men and 1249 (57.3%) were women. Of them, 15 years of 2212 are bigger and have high prevalence of smoking, sedentary lifestyle, alcoholism, lipidemia, with an increase in hypertension risks due mostly to lack of knowledge of the population. Considering the risks of hypertension diseases it is important to elaborate a project of intervention using educational actions to take knowledge on the hypertension, complications, and importance addiction treatment risk factors to population. Expected to decrease these risks and consequently there will be reduction of incidence of new cases and worsening of already existing diseases, complications, sequel and mortality also possible. The team will receive training to level the knowledge. This intervention is important in the basic attention, since it allows the population to obtain the tools to minimize the development of hypertension diseases. The work aims to present a proposal for intervention to control and adhesionof blood hypertention the PSF Of God II Cities.This work was carried out trough three step. beams: situational analysis, revicion of literatures and developing a plan of .the intervention revicion literature was made from online pesquiza trough access to information center virtual library Health (VHL) trough database: Latin American and Caribbean literature in science and health (LILACS) scientific electronic online (SCIELO) about what factors for hypertension in adult cliff and addiction treatment. For the selection of the sample published articles were reviewed, which have the full text available and are in Portuguese and English language referring to arterial hypertensions descriptors, increased cardiovascular risk and risk factor hipertensao.Apos the revision was drawn up intervention plan to achieve greater control and adherence to treatment of patients hipertensos .Os main factors found that might help the patient to better control and adherence estam based on educational and compartmental action to achieve changes in styles of not healthy lives ,raises awareness of hypertensive patients about their disease and possible complications generative by inadequate control,for this and the important trigger of health professional and the multidisciplinary team to realizacao do scheduled service ,simplified treatment and the evaluation of patient risk factors and thus achieve greater adherence of patients to their treatment in primary health care.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Saúde da família
dc.subject.other: Riscos
dc.subject.other: Hipertensão Arterial
dc.subject.other: Prevenção
dc.title: Controle e adesão de casos de hipertensão arterial na Equipe de Saúde da Família, ESF Cidade de Deus II, Sete Lagoas, MG: proposta de intervenção
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Heriberto Fiuza Sanchez
local.description.resumoCidade de Deus ll é um bairro de Sete Lagoas, MG, praticamente isolado da área urbana, situado na periferia. A Equipe Cidade de Deus ll procura atender toda população da área de abrangência composta por 3000 usuários sendo 1262 (42,06%) homens e 1738 (57,93%) mulheres. Do total 2212 são maiores de 15 anos e tem alta prevalência de tabagismo, sedentarismo, alcoolismo, lipidemias, existindo um aumento para os riscos de hipertensão devido na maioria das vezes a falta de conhecimento da população. Considerando os riscos de doenças de hipertensão é importante elaborar um projeto de intervenção utilizando ações educativas para levar conhecimentos sobre os fatores de riscos da hipertensão e complicações e importância da adesão ao tratamento à população. Espera-se diminuir estes riscos e consequentemente haverá diminuição de incidência de casos novos e agravamento das patologias já existentes, complicações, possíveis sequelas e também mortalidade. O trabalho tem como objetivo apresentar uma proposta de intervenção para o controle e adesão de hipertensão arterial no PSF Cidade de Deus II em Sete Lagoas, Minas Gerais. Este trabalho foi realizado através de três etapas: diagnóstico situacional, revisão de literatura e elaboração do plano de intervenção. A revisão da literatura realizou se a partir de uma pesquisa online através do acesso ao centro de informação da Biblioteca Virtual em Saúde (BVS) através da base de dados: Literatura Latino Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde (LILACS), Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO) acerca dos fatores de risco para HAS em adultos e adesão do tratamento. Para a seleção da amostra foram revisados os artigos públicados, que tenham o texto completo disponível e que estejam em língua portuguesa e inglesa que se refiram aos descritores hipertensão arterial risco cardiovascular aumentado e fatores de risco para hipertensão. Após a revisão, foi elaborado um plano de intervenção para obter maior controle e adesão ao tratamento dos pacientes hipertensos. Os principais fatores encontrados que poderiam ajudar ao paciente a um melhor controle e adesão estão baseados nas ações educativas e comportamentais para obter mudanças nos estilos de vida não saudáveis, aumentar o conhecimento dos pacientes hipertensos sobre sua doença e as possíveis complicações geradas pelo controle inadequado. Para isso é importante o apoio dos profissionais da saúde e a equipe multidisciplinar para a realização do atendimento programado, o tratamento simplificado e a avaliação dos fatores de risco do paciente e assim obter uma maior adesão dos hipertensos a seu tratamento na atenção básica de saúde.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG