Território e direiro territorial: resistência para além do direito à moradia dos acabamundenses.
| dc.creator | Daniel Pinheiro Viegas | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-06-10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis presented refers to a context of territorial dispute that is extremely conducive to exposing the problem of the use of law as a legitimizing instrument of violence that is consortiated by the market with the state, based on reflections on the Community of Vila Acaba Mundo, in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, to answer the problem of the limits of legal categorizations, and to demonstrate the insufficiency of the positive law in the face of a territory, which is a spatial construction of the social relations of power within the struggles for recognition, redistribution and representation, in dynamic processes resistance, with material and / or intangible boundaries. From this perspective, it is a continuation of the critical reflections of Salcedo Repolês (2010) to the theoretical insufficiency of the concept of nation-state for the formation of a single identity plus a concept of an equally open territory, which the end-worlds allow to understand it as inadequate. comprehensive category, as well as a totalizing identity such as that of the favelado, as there is an identity component present in social relations, which is no longer referred to an economic category. In this sense, through empirical research, with ethnographic instruments, I demonstrate the social unity composed of the social agents referred to Vila Acaba Mundo and their identity of situational convergence. I describe the processes of territorialization of the Community in which cultural and religious practices led to a genealogical relationship with Chico Rei, in which ancient traditions operate new connections and meanings, up to the political- organizational performance through the ties of solidarity between the women of the world, whose sorority transmutes the social unit into a mobilization unit, aimed at the construction of a specific territoriality. These data allow, in a political dimension of three-dimensional justice, to reflect that representation is central to the process of end-world resistance, antagonistic to the very grammar of the legal framework, and which presents the elaboration of a transformative agenda, in which the principle of the territorial State does not more guarantees an adequate basis to determine the “who” is in the dispute of justice, but to question “how”, regarding the accepted procedures to determine the subjects of law. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Direito | |
| dc.subject | Território | |
| dc.subject | Habitação - Aspectos sociais | |
| dc.subject | Representação social | |
| dc.subject.other | Direito Territorial | |
| dc.subject.other | Território | |
| dc.subject.other | Sororidade | |
| dc.subject.other | Justiça | |
| dc.subject.other | Reconhecimento | |
| dc.subject.other | Redistribuição | |
| dc.subject.other | Representação | |
| dc.title | Território e direiro territorial: resistência para além do direito à moradia dos acabamundenses. | |
| dc.title.alternative | Territory and territorial law: resistance beyond the right to housing for acabamundenses | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Fernanda Salcedo Repolês | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/7074003578919112 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Alfredo Wagner Berno de Almeida | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | André Luiz Freitas Dias | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | David Francisco Lopes Gomes | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Alexandre Bernardino Costa | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Sheilla Borges Dourado | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta tese apresentada refere-se a um contexto de disputa territorial extremamente propício a explicitar o problema da utilização do direito como instrumento legitimador de uma violência consorciada do mercado com o estado, a partir de reflexões sobre a Comunidade da Vila Acaba Mundo, em Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, para responder ao problema dos limites de categorizações jurídicas postas, e demonstrar a insuficiência do direito positivo diante de um território, que é uma construção espacial das relações sociais de poder dentro das lutas por reconhecimento, redistribuição e representação, em processos dinâmicos de resistência, com fronteiras materiais e/ou intangíveis. Sob essa perspectiva, é uma continuidade às reflexões críticas de Salcedo Repolês (2010) à insuficiência teórica do conceito de Estado-nação para formação de uma única identidade acrescidas de um conceito de território igualmente aberto, que os acabamundenses permitem compreendê-lo inadequado como uma categoria abrangente, assim como uma identidade totalizante como a de favelado, pois há um componente identitário presente nas relações sociais, que não está mais referido a uma categoria econômica. Neste sentido, através de uma pesquisa empírica, com instrumentos etnográficos, demonstro a unidade social composta pelos agentes sociais referidos à Vila Acaba Mundo e sua identidade de convergência situacional. Descrevo os processos de territorialização da Comunidade em que as práticas culturais e religiosas conduziram a uma relação de genealogia com Chico Rei, em que tradições antigas operam novas conexões e significados, até a atuação político-organizativa através dos laços de solidariedade entre as mulheres acabamundenses, cuja sororidade transmudam a unidade social em unidade de mobilização, direcionada à construção de uma territorialidade específica. Esses dados permitem, em uma dimensão política de justiça tridimensional, refletir que a representação é central no processo de resistência acabamundense, antagônico à própria gramática do enquadramento jurídico, e que apresenta a elaboração de uma pauta transformativa, em que o princípio do Estado territorial não mais garante uma base adequada para determinar o “quem” está na disputa da justiça, mas a questionar “como”, referente aos procedimentos aceitos para determinar os sujeitos de direito. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | DIREITO - FACULDADE DE DIREITO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito |