Cartografia da atividade de trabalho docente: invenção / formação em meio às nervuras do real
dc.creator: Auriseane Gomes Soares
dc.date.issued: 2007-09-06
dc.description.abstract: The present paper aims to analyze, under the activity perspective, the continuous formation practices adopted by a municipal school in Belo Horizonte, on the State of Minas Gerais, Brazil. Facing the increase of value and expansion of the inventive process generated by workers on school routine tasks, and taking them as formative, the research takes hold of Cartography as an apprehension strategy of the dramatiqué which forms reality. The ergologie approach, as one of our most important theoretical- methodological references, defends the comprehension of the human as a living being in constant movement, active. At each elicitation of the environment, the human being puts at risk values, its knowledge, on the construction of new alternatives. Our defense flows to legitimate the knowledge constructed by workers, over a reality transformation perspective. The dynamism of the living, when encounters eco, catches people, on a, by excellence, formation process. We dived on the school routine searching for these inventive movements which emerge from the collision between norms and values. With this, we intend to emphasize such potency as formative element and transformer of educational practices. We visited the docent activity and found resistance, dramas and values guiding possible choices. A rich and inventive process. The human being invents the world and itself by living, and on this process it builds history and knowledge. Such ethic perspective calls us to work on defense of a continuous, permanent and non- continuous formation, as many governmental programs determine, selling knowledge on subsequent steps, with unreachable complexity. Continuous, for it follows the movement of the being, of permanent creation of new possibilities. The paper brings the school, its knowledge and values, almost with its sound and smell, revealing the formative strength of the work activity.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Escola plural
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Professores Formação
dc.subject: Escolas rurais
dc.subject.other: Saberes
dc.subject.other: Valores
dc.subject.other: Formação continuada
dc.subject.other: Invenção
dc.subject.other: Atividade
dc.title: Cartografia da atividade de trabalho docente: invenção / formação em meio às nervuras do real
dc.type: Dissertação de mestrado
local.contributor.advisor-co1Maria Elizabeth Barros de Barros
local.contributor.advisor1Daisy Moreira Cunha
local.contributor.referee1Antonia Vitoria Soares Aranha
local.contributor.referee1Yves Schwartz
local.description.resumoEsta dissertação tem como objetivo analisar, sob o ponto de vista da atividade, as práticas de formação continuada engendradas em uma escola da rede municipal de Belo Horizonte. Com vistas à valorização, expansão dos processos inventivos engendrados pelos trabalhadores no cotidiano da escola, e considerando-os como formativos, a pesquisa faz uso da Cartografia como estratégia de apreensão da dramática que compõe a realidade. A abordagem ergológica, como um de nossos mais potentes pressupostos teórico-metodológicos, parte da compreensão do humano como ser vivo em constante movimento, em atividade. A cada convocação do meio, o humano põe em jogo valores, saberes, na construção de novas alternativas. Nossa defesa vai na direção de legitimar os saberes construídos pelos trabalhadores, numa perspectiva de transformação da realidade. A dinamicidade do vivo, quando encontra eco, contagia coletivos, num processo formativo por excelência. Mergulhamos no cotidiano da escola de olho nesses movimentos de invenção que emergem do embate entre as normas e os valores. Com isso, pretendemos ressaltar essa potência como elemento formador e transformador das práticas educacionais. Fomos ao encontro da atividade docente e nela encontramos embates, dramas, valores encarnados direcionando escolhas possíveis. Processo rico e inventivo. O humano inventa o mundo e a si mesmo ao viver, e nesse processo constrói história, valores, saberes. Essa perspectiva ética nos convoca à defesa de uma formação que seja contínua, permanente, e não continuada, como prevêem muitos programas governamentais, que vendem conhecimento em etapas subseqüentes, com uma completude inatingível. Contínua, pois acompanha o movimento do vivo, de invenção permanente de novas possibilidades. A dissertação traz a escola, seus saberes e valores, quase que em som e cheiro, mostrando a potência formativa da atividade de trabalho.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG