Do consentimento no homicídio
| dc.creator | Eneas Xavier Gomes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2010-12-09 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The argument of this thesis concerns a specific field of criminal sciences: Consent in the murder. We have cited historical cases, we place the issue in Brazilian legislation and alien approached consent, permanently housed on the main currents of the beginning and end of human life, we studied the fundamental rights, in particular the protection of life before the other principles, we place the protection to life in Brazilian law, we addressed the characterization of homicide in the Brazilian penal code and present case studies and the positions of the Brazilian courts. From this effort it was possible to confirm the irrelevance of the individual versus the state, with regard to the availability of life. We conclude by the irrelevance of consent in the murder, before the non-waiver of human life. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Direito | |
| dc.subject.other | Consentimento | |
| dc.subject.other | Vida humana | |
| dc.subject.other | Homicídio | |
| dc.title | Do consentimento no homicídio | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Jair Leonardo Lopes | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Sheila Jorge Selim de Sales | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Bruno de Morais Ribeiro | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta dissertação diz respeito a um campo específico das Ciências Penais: o consentimento no homicídio. Por meio de casos históricos, é abordado o tema nas legislações brasileira e alienígena, tratando-se não apenas do consentimento, mas também das principais correntes acerca do início e fim da vida humana e da proteção à vida. É abordada a tipificação do homicídio no Código Penal brasileiro, além de serem apresentados casos práticos e posições dos tribunais brasileiros. A partir desse esforço, é possível confirmar a irrelevância da contraposição do particular ao Estado no que diz respeito à disponibilidade da vida. Concluímos, assim, pela irrelevância do consentimento no homicídio, diante da irrenunciabilidade da vida humana. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |