A participação das mães no processo de inclusão escolar
| dc.creator | Eliane Campos dos Santos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-06-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper is a proposal for intervention to promote the participation of mothers in the process of school inclusion of children and adolescents with disabilities, attended the Municipal Reference and Education Support Center Inclusive Zilda Arns - CRAEDI in the city of Governador Valadares / MG. This proposal arose from the observation and questioning of the social worker, author of this project, as the effectiveness of the guidance provided by the multidisciplinary team from the center for mothers. The observation made during the sessions of the Social Services sector was possible to realize the anxiety and the feeling of helplessness of these women, demonstrating the overload of activities performed by this class that are set by society, along with the lack of information to provide better conditions of life for the child with disabilities. After literature review, the proposed intervention was developed aiming at an educational practice involving a team of specialized professional from the center, based on the constructivist theory of Piaget education and pedagogy Paulo Freire, among other works related to inclusive education. The proposed intervention will feature four monthly meetings, using lectures and workshops, and provides an informative guide about the services of social assistance services of the municipality network. The pedagogical practice of this project was positively recognized by the technical staff, teaching and management of the center. This action will contribute to a paradigm shift, mitigate the effects of prejudice against women and mothers of children with disabilities, providing self-esteem and autonomy the same, and to promote a link between the stakeholders committed to an inclusive society fact. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação em enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Capacitação de recursos humanos em saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Pessoas com deficiência | |
| dc.subject.other | Prática educativa | |
| dc.subject.other | Inclusão escolar | |
| dc.title | A participação das mães no processo de inclusão escolar | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Aide Ferreira Ferraz | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Marilia Rezende da Silveira | |
| local.description.resumo | Este trabalho é uma proposta de intervenção para promover a participação das mães no processo de inclusão escolar de crianças e adolescentes com deficiências, atendidas no Centro Municipal de Referência e Apoio à Educação Inclusiva Zilda Arns CRAEDI, no município de Governador Valadares/MG. Esta proposta surgiu da observação e questionamentos da Assistente Social, autora deste projeto, quanto a efetividade das orientações fornecidas pela equipe multidisciplinar do centro às mães. Na observação realizada durante os atendimentos do setor de Serviço Social foi possível perceber a ansiedade e o sentimento de impotência dessas mulheres, que demonstram a sobrecarga de atividades desempenhadas por essa classe que são postas pela sociedade, juntamente com a falta de informação para prover melhores condições de vida para o filho com deficiência. Após revisão bibliográfica, a proposta de intervenção foi elaborada visando uma prática educativa que envolvesse a equipe de profissional especializada do centro, fundamentada na teoria construtivista de educação de Piaget e a pedagogia Paulo Freire, dentre outras obras referentes à educação inclusiva. A proposta de intervenção contará com quatro encontros mensais, utilizando palestras e oficinas, além de fornecer um guia informativo sobre os serviços da rede de serviços socioassistenciais do município. A prática pedagógica deste projeto foi reconhecida positivamente pela equipe técnica, pedagógica e diretoria do centro. Esta ação vem contribuir para uma mudança de paradigma, amenizar os efeitos do preconceito contra a mulher e mães de filhos com deficiência, proporcionando autoestima e autonomia as mesmas, além de promover um elo entre os atores envolvidos comprometidos com uma sociedade de fato inclusiva. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |