O diagnóstico de gestação de alto risco interfere na via de parto?
| dc.creator | Priscila de Oliveira Martins | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-06-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: The number of caesarean sections is increasing significantly especially when the woman fits the diagnosis of high-risk pregnancies. Objectives: To identify if the diagnosis of high-risck has relation with the mode of delivery pregnance and to quantify the prevalence of mode of delivery in high-risk pregnancies in a philanthropic institution of private law. Methods: Its a descriptive, retrospective and documentar study, developed with 292 women admitted from January 2011 to December 2011 and that their details registered in a book of the institution. The variables studied were hypertensive syndromes, abnormal amniotic fluid, abnormal fetal growth, abnormal placental insertion, premature rupture of membranes, abnormal glucose, twin pregnancy with discordant fetal growth and anti-Rh isoimmunization. The data were transferred to Excel for statistical analysis. Results: Most women had cesarean delivery (53.08%). The most prevalent diagnoses were related to Hypertensive Syndromes. Most of these women had cesarean. In cases of CIUR, the number of normal delivery was equal to cesarean (50%), severe CIUR now there was a greater number of cesarean section (57.14%). The oligohydramnios and polyhydramnios were also the same percentage of vaginal delivery and cesarean section (50%). In cases of DM II, most had Cesarean (75%). DMG now only 44.44% were caesarean. All women with complete placenta previa and cesarean evolved to only 16.67% of the previous marginal placentas had normal delivery. The pregnant women with premature rupture of membranes had mostly normal delivery (74.36%). Conclusions: The study showed that even though most women had cesarean birth, this surgery does not always occur because the diagnosis of the mother, but by other changes. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem Obstétrica | |
| dc.subject.other | Parto normal | |
| dc.subject.other | Cesárea | |
| dc.subject.other | Gravidez de alto risco | |
| dc.subject.other | Gravidez | |
| dc.title | O diagnóstico de gestação de alto risco interfere na via de parto? | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Laise Conceicao Caetano | |
| local.description.resumo | Introdução: Os índices de cesárea estão aumentando significativamente principalmente quando a mulher se enquadra no diagnóstico de gestação de alto risco. Objetivos: Identificar se o diagnóstico de alto risco da gestante tem relação com a via de parto ocorrida e quantificar a prevalência da via de parto em gestantes de alto risco em uma Instituição filantrópica de direito privado. Metodologia: Trata-se de um estudo descritivo, retrospectivo e documental, desenvolvido com 292 gestantes internadas no período de janeiro de 2011 à Dezembro de 2011 e que tiveram seus dados registrados em um livro da instituição bem como em prontuários. As variáveis estudadas foram as síndromes hipertensivas, alterações do líquido amniótico, alterações do crescimento fetal, alterações da inserção placentária, ruptura prematura de membranas, alterações glicêmicas, gestação gemelar com crescimento fetal discordante e isoimunização anti-Rh. Os dados foram transportados para o programa Excel para análise estatística. Resultados: A maioria das mulheres foi submetida a um parto cesárea (53,08%). Os diagnósticos predominantes estavam relacionados à Síndromes Hipertensivas culminando em parto cesariana no final da gestação. Nos casos de CIUR, o número de parto normal foi igual ao de cesárea (50%), já no CIUR grave houve uma maior quantidade de cesariana (57,14%). Os Oligohidrâmnios e Polidrâmnios também tiveram a mesma porcentagem de parto normal e cesárea (50%). Nos casos de DM II, a maior parte teve cesárea (75%). Já a DMG somente 44,44% tiveram cesariana. Todas as mulheres com placenta prévia total evoluíram para cesárea e somente 16,67% das placentas prévias marginais tiveram parto normal. As gestantes com ruptura prematura de membranas tiveram em sua maioria parto normal (74,36%). Considerações finais: O estudo demonstrou que a maior parte das mulheres teve parto cesárea e, esse ato cirúrgico, nem sempre ocorreu devido o diagnóstico da gestante, mas sim por outras alterações. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |