Uso da lousa digital interativa por professores na educação infantil: limites e possibilidades
dc.creator: Juliana de Almeida Fortunato
dc.date.issued: 2021-12-07
dc.description.abstract: The present research has as general objective to understand the use of LDI by Early Childhood Education teachers in their pedagogical practices and to reflect on how the resources and possibilities of using LDI can contribute to the teaching practice in the teaching and learning process of children in Education Childish. Therefore, initially, the target audience was composed of teachers from Municipal Early Childhood Education Units in the municipality of Santa Luzia, in Minas Gerais. Subsequently, teachers of Early Childhood Education from other regions of the same state. Pursuing to achieve the specific objectives of presenting the LDI as well as its limits and possibilities of use, in Early Childhood Education, and to reflect on the continuing education of teachers and the use of digital technologies as pedagogical didactic instruments to support education, it was prepared, in the Virtual Learning Environment (Moodle) and offered to the target audience in two offers, the LDI course, which totaled 255 subscribers. The course made it possible to identify propelling and restrictive aspects regarding the use of LDI among teachers participating in Early Childhood Education. Defined as an action research, with a predominantly qualitative methodological approach, of an exploratory nature, the research has subsidies of a quantitative nature. In order to support its theoretical framework, discussions about ICT were supported by Behar (2018, 2020), Silva (2013), Ferrari (2012) and Kenski (2012), in the reflections on LDI, in Kalinke, Mocrosky Panossian and Banin (2017), Nakashima and Amaral (2010) and Gomes (2010). To deal with Early Childhood Education, we use studies carried out by Canaan, Ribeiro and Paola (2017), Vygotsky, Luria and Leontiev (2016), Couto (2013) and Baptista (2010). Regarding continuing education, as a contribution to teaching practice and the use of technologies in the classroom, it was based on the studies of Ferreira e Silva (2013), XAVIER (2013). Data collection and analysis were carried out through the application of online questionnaires where 90% of the participating teachers declared not to use the LDI; focus group where some points reported in the courses could be confirmed and; reflective analysis of the contents created by the participants in the virtual environment, which resulted in the educational resource Lousa Digital Interativa: contributions to Early Childhood Education with 13 suggestions for activities and websites for teachers and a brief presentation of LDI. With this research, we hope to contribute to the teaching practice of Early Childhood Education teachers and their training in the effective use of resources such as LDI for the rise of quality teaching and learning. We understand that the analysis carried out does not end here, since the demand for further study is necessary due to the various possibilities and results achieved with this research.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Tecnologia educacional
dc.subject: Educação de crianças
dc.subject: Aprendizagem - Efeito de inovações tecnológicas
dc.subject: Inovações educacionais
dc.subject: Professores de ensino fundamental - Formação
dc.subject.other: Lousa digital interativa
dc.subject.other: Educação infantil
dc.subject.other: Formação de professores
dc.subject.other: Tecnologias digitais
dc.title: Uso da lousa digital interativa por professores na educação infantil: limites e possibilidades
dc.title.alternative: The interactive digital whiteboard usage by teachers in early childhood education: limits and possibilities
dc.type: Dissertação de mestrado
local.contributor.advisor-co1Amanda Tolomelli Brescia
local.contributor.advisor-co1Amanda Tolomelli Brescia
local.contributor.advisor1Antônio José Lopes Alves
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/2784833586739441
local.contributor.referee1Andreia de Assis Ferreira
local.contributor.referee1Ana Paula Braz Maletta
local.description.resumoA presente pesquisa tem como objetivo geral compreender a utilização da LDI pelos professores da Educação Infantil em suas práticas pedagógicas e refletir como os recursos e as possibilidades de uso da LDI podem contribuir com a prática docente no processo de ensino e de aprendizagem das crianças na Educação Infantil. Para tanto, inicialmente, o público-alvo participante foi composto por professores das Unidades Municipais de Educação Infantil do município de Santa Luzia, em Minas Gerais. Posteriormente, professores da Educação Infantil das demais regiões do mesmo estado. Na busca por alcançar os objetivos específicos de apresentar a LDI bem como seus limites e possibilidades de uso, na Educação Infantil, refletir sobre a formação continuada dos professores e a utilização das tecnologias digitais como instrumentos didáticos pedagógicos de apoio à educação, foi elaborado, no Ambiente Virtual de Aprendizagem (Moodle) e ofertado ao público-alvo em duas ofertas, o curso LDI, que totalizou um quantitativo de 255 inscritos. O curso possibilitou identificar aspectos propulsores e restritivos quanto à utilização da LDI entre os professores participantes da Educação Infantil. Definida como uma pesquisa-ação, com uma abordagem metodológica preponderantemente qualitativa, de caráter exploratório, a pesquisa conta com subsídios de natureza quantitativa. A fim de amparar seu referencial teórico, as discussões a respeito das TIC se apoiaram em Behar (2018, 2020), Silva (2013), Ferrari (2012) e Kenski (2012), nas reflexões referentes à LDI, em Kalinke, Mocrosky Panossian e Banin (2017), Nakashima e Amaral (2010) e Gomes (2010). Para tratarmos sobre a Educação Infantil, utilizamos estudos realizados por Canaan, Ribeiro e Paola (2017), Vygotsky, Luria e Leontiev (2016), Couto (2013) e Baptista (2010). Referente à formação continuada, como contribuição à prática docente e a utilização de tecnologias na sala de aula, embasou-se nos estudos de Ferreira e Silva (2013), XAVIER (2013). A coleta e a análise dos dados foram realizadas por meio da aplicação de questionários online onde 90% dos professores participantes declararam não utilizar a LDI;grupo focal onde, alguns pontos relatados no cursos puderam ser confirmados e; análise reflexiva dos conteúdos criados pelos participantes no ambiente virtual, que resultou no recurso educacional e-book Lousa Digital Interativa: contribuições para a Educação Infantil com 13 sugestões de atividades e sites para professores e uma breve apresentação da LDI. Esperamos com esta pesquisa, contribuir coma prática docente dos professores da Educação Infantil e com sua formação no uso de recursos como a LDI de maneira efetiva para a ascensão de um ensino e uma aprendizagem de qualidade. Entendemos que a análise realizada não se encerra aqui, pois, a demanda por aprofundamento se faz necessária devido às várias possibilidades e resultados alcançados com a presente pesquisa.
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentFAE - FACULDADE DE EDUCAÇÃO
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programPrograma de Pós-Graduação em Educação e Docência