Laboratórios regionais de prótese dental na saúde pública: uma revisão sistemática
| dc.creator | Patrícia Sueide de Jesus | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-07 | |
| dc.description.abstract | To analyse the scientific articles on the implantation and services of Dental Prosthesis Laboratories (LRPD) in the public health Network of Brazil. As well, describe the different approaches regarding the supply of these services. For this, we used the method of qualitative research, basedon systematic review and bibliometric analysis of scientific articles avaialable on nowned electronic research sites. The search and selection of great prominence related to the supply and manufacture of total and partial denture by Regional Dental Prosthesis Loboratory, inserted in the public Health Network, was contudet. In Brazil, the high rate of edentulis caused the federal government to establish a new reorganization of dentistry in the unified. Health system. In the 2004, the new guidelines of the national oral health policy were traced with he creation of the laboratories of regional Dental Prosthesis, in the primary care network. There was an increase in the supply of these services and redefinition of the same as public health policy. The latest studies on the implementation of the LRPD revealed inequalities in the is distrition of the service since 70% of the municipalities do not have this establishement. The ars city of studie rected to data on the Regional Laboratories of Dental Prosthesis in the municipalites of Brazil reveleal the need to develop research on oral rehabilitation and is importance for the populacion’s health | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Gestão pública | |
| dc.subject.other | Laboratório de prótese dental | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde bucal | |
| dc.subject.other | Política pública em saúde bucal | |
| dc.title | Laboratórios regionais de prótese dental na saúde pública: uma revisão sistemática | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Tiago Alves Schieber de Jesus | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/3765472027877735 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Simone Evangelista Fonseca | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Neiva dos Santos Andrade | |
| local.description.resumo | Analisar os artigos científicos sobre a implantação e serviços dos Laboratórios de Prótese Dental (LRPD) na rede pública de saúde do Brasil. Como também, descrever as diferentes abordagens relativas a oferta desses serviços. Para isto, utilizou-se o método de pesquisa qualitativa, com base na revisão sistemática e análise bibliométrica de artigos científicos disponíveis em renomados sites de pesquisa eletrônico. Realizou-se busca e seleção dos artigos de grande destaque relacionadas à oferta e confecção de prótese total e parcial pelos Laboratório Regional de Prótese Dental, inseridos na rede pública de saúde. No Brasil, o alto índice de edentulismo, fez com que o governo federal instituísse uma nova reorganização da odontologia no Sistema Único de Saúde. Em 2004, foram traçadas as novas Diretrizes da Política Nacional de Saúde Bucal com a criação dos Laboratórios de Regionais Prótese Dental, na rede de atenção primária. Houve a ampliação da oferta desses serviços e redefinição da mesma como política pública de saúde. Os últimos estudos sobre a implantação dos LRPD revelaram iniquidades na distribuição do serviço já que 70% dos municípios não possuem este estabelecimento. A escassez de estudos direcionados aos dados sobre os Laboratórios Regional de Prótese Dental nos municípios do Brasil revelam a necessidade do desenvolvimento de pesquisas sobre a reabilitação oral e sua importância para saúde da população. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FACE - FACULDADE DE CIENCIAS ECONOMICAS | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão Pública no Setor de Saúde (EAD) |