A Intertextualidade na Produção de Resenha no Ensino Superior
| dc.creator | Ana Virginia Lima da Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-02-18 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In the present research we analyze the intertextual strategies present in reviews done by undergraduate students, the relationship between these strategies and argumentation, and their contributions to the function of the genre under investigation. We seek therefore to offer an integrated view between intertextuality and the construction of viewpoint inreviews, in enabling undergraduate students to become active members in the academic environment. The theoretical assumptions are based mainly on authors of Textual Linguistics and of North-American socio-rhetoric regarding genre, characterization of reviews and intertextuality. Our corpus is constituted of fifty (50) reviews produced byundergraduate students of Languages of the Faculty of Languages of the Federal University of Minas Gerais (UFMG). The analysis shows that intertextual strategies are linked to the rhetorical organization of the productions and that this rhetorical organization tends to evidence the appropriation of the genre produced. Furthermore, the analysis shows that, for the function of the review, intertextuality plays a fundamental role, provided that it is articulated with the argumentation. This articulation, however, is not enough for the function of the review, once the mastering of this genre depends also on the ability of textualizing the language operations necessary to its production. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Lingüística | |
| dc.subject | Análise do discurso | |
| dc.subject | Livros Resenhas | |
| dc.subject | Textos argumentativos | |
| dc.subject | Intertextualidade | |
| dc.subject | Ensino superior | |
| dc.subject | Gêneros textuais | |
| dc.subject | Retórica | |
| dc.subject | Lingüística textual | |
| dc.subject | Produção de textos | |
| dc.subject.other | função | |
| dc.subject.other | resenha | |
| dc.subject.other | argumentação | |
| dc.subject.other | esfera acadêmica | |
| dc.subject.other | intertextualidade | |
| dc.title | A Intertextualidade na Produção de Resenha no Ensino Superior | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Regina Lucia Peret Dell Isola | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Sídnei Cursino Guimarães Romão | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eliana Amarante de Mendonca Mendes | |
| local.description.resumo | Neste trabalho, são analisadas as estratégias intertextuais no gênero resenha, produzido por graduandos, a relação destas estratégias com a argumentação e sua contribuição para a função do gênero investigado. Buscamos, assim, oferecer uma visão integrada entre a intertextualidade e a construção do ponto de vista no gênero resenha para a capacitação do estudante como membro ativo na esfera acadêmica. Os pressupostos teóricos se baseiam, principalmente, em autores da Lingüística Textual e da sócio-retórica norte-americana no que diz respeito aos gêneros, à caracterização da resenha e da intertextualidade. O corpus é constituído por cinqüenta (50) resenhas produzidas por estudantes da graduação em Letras da Faculdade de Letras da UFMG. A análise demonstra que as estratégias intertextuais estão relacionadas à organização retórica das produções, e que esta organização retórica tende a demonstrar a apropriação do gênero produzido. A análise demonstra ainda que, para a função da resenha, a intertextualidade exerce um papel primordial, desde que articulada com a argumentação. Entretanto, esta articulação não é suficiente para a função da resenha, visto que o domínio deste gênero depende, também, da capacidade em textualizar as operações de linguagem necessárias a sua produção | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |