Atualização da base cartográfica em assentamentos informais
| dc.creator | Emerson Vinicius Nunes Barbosa | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-12-04 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Land owning is one of the main goals of human being. An expressive ammount of brazilians population lives in informal settlements, in wich the Favelas highlights as a recurrent urbanistc typology. Legal and urbanistic regularization of this kind of occupation, stablishes na improvement to economic patterns of the resident population. In Brazil, to promote the titration of this occupied space represents a challenge that goes further urbanistic techniques. It is also necessary to confront solid social concepts and a whole legal and registry bureaucracy. Belo Horizonte City Hall, through the Urban and Habitational Development Company URBEL, promotes on Special Zones of Social Interest characterized by vilas, favelas and Social Interest Housing Complexes construction works and other urban-developer actions, in order to enable them to constitute the Formal Urban Fabric. At the end of this process, the Land Regularization Program, guided by urban, legal, environmental and social standards recommended by the Municipal Housing Policy, allows the formal titration of the lands involved. Despite the existence of a Data Base containing all the informations generated from the technical activities developed in this process, those actions are not associated to a Geographic Information System (SIG). To obtain vector cartographic base in Favelas, elucidating the local land network, is fundamental to regularization processes. A brief study points the limit on the use of aerophotogrammetric restituition to this finality and indicates conventional topography as the right metodology. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Favelas Belo Horizonte (MG) | |
| dc.subject | Geoprocessamento | |
| dc.subject | Sistemas de informação geográfica | |
| dc.subject | Urbanização | |
| dc.subject.other | regularização fundiária | |
| dc.subject.other | restituição fotogramétrica | |
| dc.subject.other | topografia convencional | |
| dc.subject.other | favelas | |
| dc.subject.other | URBEL | |
| dc.title | Atualização da base cartográfica em assentamentos informais | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Plinio da Costa Temba | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Marcelo Antonio Nero | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Rodrigo Affonso de Albuquerque Nobrega | |
| local.description.resumo | A propriedade sobre a terra está entre os principais objetivos do ser humano. Expressiva parcela da população brasileira vive em ocupações informais, onde se destaca a Favela como tipologia urbanística recorrente. A regularização urbanística e jurídica de ocupações dessa natureza estabelece sustentáculo à melhoria dos padrões econômicos das populações envolvidas. No Brasil, promover a titulação do espaço ocupado é um desafio que vai além das técnicas urbanísticas. É necessário enfrentar conceitos sociais fechados e toda uma burocracia jurídica e cartorária. O Município de Belo Horizonte, por meio da Companhia Urbanizadora e de Habitação de Belo Horizonte - URBEL, promove nas Zonas de Especial Interesse Social, caracterizadas por Vilas, Favelas e Conjuntos Habitacionais de Interesse Social, obras e outras ações urbanizadoras, de modo a integrá-las ao tecido urbano formal. Ao final do processo, o Programa de Regularização Fundiária, orientado por critérios urbanísticos, legais, ambientais e sociais preconizados pela Política Municipal de Habitação, permite a titulação dos terrenos envolvidos. Embora exista um Banco de Dados contendo as informações geradas a partir das atividades técnicas desenvolvidas no processo, as ações são dissociadas de Sistemas de Informações Geográficas (SIG). Obter base cartográfica vetorial em ambientes de Favela, que elucide a malha fundiária local, é fundamental para processos de Regularização. Um breve estudo aponta limites na utilização de restituição fotogramétrica para esse fim e destaca a topografia convencional como metodologia adequada. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |