Responsabilidade civil do auditor
| dc.creator | Rangel Gonçalves | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-01-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | ln addressing a subject that is little discussed in the audit environment and the market in general, given the extent of the problem addressed, their interpretations and responsibilities that the current rules they pray to the auditor. We will discuss these differences, rules and regulations, to identify where the auditors responsibility as far as it extends in the publication of an opinion. ls confined only within the influence of the audited company, or expand the non-audit results, as in the formation of investment decision of a third entity in relation to the audit. Through theprinciples of authority, independence, standards and rules that regulate the activity of accounting and auditing, as well as the environment will seek legal opinions and decisions on the issue, analyzing the decisions of auditing, as well as other areas that experience the same situation of doubt that the limit of liability of a Professional in your area expertise. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Auditoria | |
| dc.subject | Auditoria interna | |
| dc.subject | Controladoria | |
| dc.subject | Contabilidade | |
| dc.subject.other | Auditor | |
| dc.subject.other | Pricípios da entidade | |
| dc.subject.other | Responsabilidade civil | |
| dc.subject.other | Teoria da culpa | |
| dc.subject.other | Responsabilidade civil do auditor | |
| dc.title | Responsabilidade civil do auditor | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Fernando Antônio Lopes Mattoso | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | João Aristides de Morais | |
| local.description.resumo | Ao tratarmos de assunto que pouco é discutido no ambiente da auditorla e no mercado em geral, face a extensão do problema abordado, suas interpretagoes e as responsabilidades que as regras atuais rezam ao auditor. Abordaremos estas divergências, regras e normas, visando identificar qual a responsabilidade do auditor, até onde esta se estende na publicação de um parecer. Restringe-se apenas no ambiente da influência da empresa auditada, ou expandirá a resultados extra-auditoria, como na formação de decisão de investimentos de um ente terceiro a relação de auditoria. Através dos Príncipios da entidade, da independêncla, normas e regras que regulam a atividade contábil e de auditoria, bem como buscaremos no ambiente jurídico opiniões e decisões sobre a questão, analisando decisões da área de auditorla, assim como de outras áreas que vivenciam a mesma situação de dúvida de qual o limite da responsabilidade de um profissional em sua área atuação. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |