O adolescente em conflito com a lei e o outro social: um estudo psicanalítico sobre a indiferença
dc.creator: Marina de Melo Silva Soares Otoni
dc.date.issued: 2015-02-25
dc.description.abstract: The subject of this research, which aims to investigate the indifference shown by adolescents, in conflict with the law, who fulfill socio-educational measures in open environment at the City Government of Belo Horizonte (Prefeitura Municipal de Belo Horizonte), arose from the work I carried with these young people for nine years. In order to conduct the investigation of this experience, I resorted to Freud´s works that refer to the concept of drive, with a view to define indifference from the perspective of psychoanalysis. In doing so, I described indifference as an affective reaction that an individual may have before a situation of suffering or uneasiness, which makes them redirect the libido invested in external objects to their own ego, returning, thus, to a long lost narcissistic state. After that, I tried to find out what could have provoked the indifference in the adolescents who were subject of this research. This analysis led me to the conclusion that, in these cases, the indifference was caused by their disillusionment with the other of the crime, what may favor not only their entwinement with other places and people but also the construction of a new life trajectory. However, contrary to what one may expect from a young person who declares that crime is nothing else than an illusion, the adolescents researched did not interrupt their trajectory of infractions and remained in drug trafficking, but stopped investing in the libidinous ties with the other of the crime, becoming, therefore, indifferent. This indifference shown by the adolescent during the meeting with the technician who was responsible for the monitoring in the measure was an obstacle to the work proposed, since it prevented the establishment of a transferential relationship with that technician. Although the socio-educational measure does not aim at the analytical treatment of the adolescent, the transference is necessary in this process, which aims, mainly, at the subjective responsibilization. For this reason, I resorted, in my research, to the concept of transference, bringing the contributions of Freud and Lacan, in order to find out how it is possible to interfere with indifferent young people who are fulfilling socio-educational measure. I concluded, when I ended the research, that it is necessary that the technician who is responsible for the monitoring of the adolescent fulfilling measure retify the Other to him/her, introducing one Other who is different from that whom he/she met in his/her own history, so that a transferential relationship can be established, making it possible, thus, that the proposed work with the adolescent fulfilling socio-educational measure be done.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Transferência (Psicologia)
dc.subject: Adolescência
dc.subject: Psicologia
dc.subject.other: Psicanálise
dc.subject.other: Transferência
dc.subject.other: Indiferença
dc.subject.other: Medida socioeducativa
dc.title: O adolescente em conflito com a lei e o outro social: um estudo psicanalítico sobre a indiferença
dc.type: Dissertação de mestrado
local.contributor.advisor1Andrea Maris Campos Guerra
local.contributor.referee1Cristiane de Freitas Cunha
local.contributor.referee1Maria José Gontijo Salum
local.description.resumoA fim de proceder à investigação dessa experiência, recorri aos textos freudianos que abordam o conceito de pulsão, para definir a indiferença na perspectiva da psicanálise. Ao fazê-lo, descrevi a indiferença como uma reação afetiva que um indivíduo pode ter frente a uma situação de sofrimento ou mal-estar que o leva a redirecionar a libido investida nos objetos externos para o seu próprio ego, retornando, assim, a um estado narcísico, há muito tempo perdido. Em seguida, verifiquei nos casos dos adolescentes contemplados nessa pesquisa o que poderia ter desencadeado a indiferença nesses jovens. Ao realizar essa análise, conclui que nesses casos a indiferença surgiu em decorrência da desilusão dos jovens com o outro do crime, o que pode favorecer não só o seu enlaçamento com outros lugares e pessoas, como também a construção de uma nova trajetória de vida. No entanto, ao contrário do que se pode esperar de um jovem que declara que o crime não passa de uma ilusão, os adolescentes pesquisados não interromperam a sua trajetória infracional, permaneceram no tráfico de drogas, mas deixaram de investir no laço libidinal com o outro do crime, tornando-se, por isso, indiferentes. Essa indiferença manifesta pelo jovem no encontro com o técnico responsável pelo seu acompanhamento na medida apresenta-se como um obstáculo para o trabalho proposto, na medida em que impede que uma relação transferencial com o técnico se estabeleça. Embora a medida socioeducativa não vise o tratamento analítico do jovem, a transferência é necessária nesse processo, que visa, sobretudo, a responsabilização subjetiva. Por isso, recorri na minha pesquisa ao conceito de transferência, trazendo as contribuições de Freud e Lacan, com o intuito de localizar como é possível intervir com jovens indiferentes na medida. Conclui, ao finalizar a pesquisa, que é necessário que o técnico responsável pelo acompanhamento do jovem na medida retifique o Outro para ele, apresentando um Outro diferente daquele que ele encontrou na sua própria história, para que uma relação transferencial se estabeleça viabilizando, assim, a realização do trabalho proposto com o adolescente na medida.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG