Acolhimento na Equipe de Saúde Bucal: uma revisão da literatura
| dc.creator | Monica Gentil Mattos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-06-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study describes the embracement conceptual and operational aspects in the Oral Health Program/ Family Health Program. The embracement process is a brand new strategy to promote humanization in public health care through attachment and responsibility with the society that will improve the access and the ability to listen to the users demands will be possible. For this reason, a narrative literature review on the subject embracement was performed in the period from 2000 to 2011, and it was based on Medline, Lilacs, PubMed, BVS-MS, SciELO and Google scholar databases. The results were based on 13 reports which told the experiences of the embracement implementation on Health Basic Attention located in seven national states, which described not only the transformations that occurred, but also the challenges to be faced. These reports also allowed an evaluation on the interviewers with workers and users about the perceptions of this tool along the work health process. Based on these informations, it was observed that to implement the embracement process on oral health services it is necessary: an embracement place; the development of organizational arrangements adapted to the uniqueness of each unit (flowchart with rating risk); equip group meetings; encourage continuing education of health professionals; social control; and also scholar management. It was concluded that the embracement operationazion in the Family Health Program / Oral Health Program requeres extensive transformations involving huge articulations between users, workers and managers is required to the embracement operates as a guideline in the. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Atenção primária a saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Acolhimento | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde bucal | |
| dc.title | Acolhimento na Equipe de Saúde Bucal: uma revisão da literatura | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Ines Barreiros Senna | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Simone Dutra Lucas | |
| local.description.resumo | Este trabalho relata os aspectos conceituais e operacionais do acolhimento quando implantados nas Equipes de Saúde Bucal / Equipes Saúde da Família. O processo de acolhimento representa uma estratégia inovadora na humanização da atenção em saúde pública através do estabelecimento de vínculo e responsabilização com a comunidade, favorecendo assim, o acesso, e a capacidade de escuta às demandas dos usuários. Para tanto, realizou-se uma revisão narrativa da literatura acerca do acolhimento no período de 2000 a 2011, onde os dados utilizados foram pautados nas bases: Medline, Lilacs, PubMed, BVS-MS, SciELO e Google acadêmico. Como resultados foram selecionados 13 artigos que relatam experiências da implantação do acolhimento em Unidades Básicas de Saúde em sete estados nacionais, sendo narradas não só as transformações ocorridas, mas também os desafios a serem enfrentados. Estes artigos também possibilitaram uma avaliação do relato de entrevistas com trabalhadores e usuários acerca da percepção desta ferramenta ao longo do processo de trabalho. A partir destas informações observou-se que para a implantação do processo de acolhimento nos serviços de saúde bucal são necessários: ambiente acolhedor; elaboração de arranjos organizacionais adaptados à singularidade de cada unidade (fluxograma com classificação de risco); reuniões de equipe; incentivo à educação permanente; controle social; além da gestão colegiada. Concluiu-se que a operacionalização do acolhimento nas Equipes Saúde da Família / Equipe Saúde Bucal requer amplas transformações envolvendo articulações entre usuários, trabalhadores e gestores. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |