Enfermeiro docente e a prática educativa
| dc.creator | Flávio Goulart de Araújo | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-11-08 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Training for teachers presents itself as a challenge for nurses, with a view to teaching practices. The growth in the number of nursing schools, both at a technical level as on graduation, teaching became an important field of work for nursing professionals, even if they have not received adequate training for teaching, which is shown as a problem and achallenge to be overcome by these schools. The aim of this study is an integrative review of graduating nurse teachers. This is an integrative review study. For reference, the LILACS and SciELO databases were consulted for the descriptors: nursing, teaching, nurse teachers. Theresults were observed in four themes: Education, training and competence; Pedagogical practice; Working conditions and Positive and negative aspects in the practice of the nurse teacher. Thus, it was found that nurses need training in the teaching sphere in order to buildtechnical and scientific knowledge, and social and political values that will enable their teaching activities. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação em enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Capacitação profissional | |
| dc.subject.other | Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Docência | |
| dc.subject.other | Enfermeiro docente | |
| dc.title | Enfermeiro docente e a prática educativa | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Amanda Marcia dos Santos Reinaldo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Selme Silqueira de Matos | |
| local.description.resumo | A formação para a docência se apresenta como um desafio para os enfermeiros, com vistas às práticas pedagógicas. O crescimento do número de escolas de enfermagem tanto de nível técnico profissionalizante quanto em graduação, transformou a docência em um importante campo de trabalho para os profissionais de enfermagem, mesmo que estes não tenham recebido uma formação adequada para a docência o que se apresenta como um problema e um desafio a ser vencido por estas escolas. O objetivo do presente estudo é realizar uma revisão integrativa sobre a formação do enfermeiro docente. Trata-se de um estudo de revisão integrativa. Foram utilizados artigos das bases de dados LILACS e SCIELO a partir dos descritores: enfermagem, docência, enfermeiro docente. Por meio dos resultados obtidosobservaram-se quatro temáticas: Formação, capacitação e competência; Prática pedagógica; Condições de trabalho e Aspectos positivos e negativos na prática do enfermeiro docente. Com isso, constatou-se que o enfermeiro precisa de capacitação na esfera docente no sentidode construir conhecimento técnico e científico, e valores sociais e políticos que possibilitem sua ação docente | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |