Formação continuada na escola pública e suas relações com a organização do trabalho docente
| dc.creator | Madalena Alves Vieira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2008-08-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | To current research it had as objective understands the political-pedagogic processes that they constitute and they orientate the models of organization of the work in the school and that space gestando the practices, the methodological conceptions of the teachers' continuous formation, that happen in the ground of the Fundamental School, in the initial cycles, in the Municipal Net of Betim. The study object was the teachers' continuous formation with the put focus in the formation, just like it happens at the school, driven for the following subjects: Which is the conception regarding the continuous formation shared by the subject of the school? Which is the relationship among the processes of organization of the work in the school and the possibilities of occurrence of an educational formation in the institution? This investigation adopted a qualitative methodology, with the following procedures: it researches documental, observation registrations in the schools, application of questionnaires and accomplishment of interviews with 20 selected subjects, that you/they occupy different positions in the General office of Education and in three schools of the Municipal district of Betim, metropolitan area of Belo Horizonte. We worked with the hypothesis that, the approach of the continuous formation starting from the processes of organization of the educational work in the school is harnesses to conceptions regarding continuous formation shared by the subjects that act at the school. We discussed, in this study, the dimensions macro and personal computer that interfere in the teachers' continuous formation. The dimension macro refers to the analysis of the political- economical contexts of the periods from 1950 to 2007 that you/they influenced in the education politics, mainly, the processes of changes curriculares and alterations in the organization of the work in the school. The dimension personal computer refers to the analysis of the school institution, starting from the axis of the organization of the processes of educational work and the relationship of this organization with the continuous formation. Starting from the discussion of the empiric data it was pointed for the following result: the form as it is organized the educational work in the school, taking as reference the existent relationships between the teachers and their practices, they are factors that can catalizar or to reduce the possibilities of a continuous formation to come to happen at the school, given the conceptions shared by the subjects that act in the institution. Today, the factors that can limit the occurrence of the continuous formation in the school say respect to the order subjects interns that are the related to the process of organization of the work in the school and to the conceptions about this formation that the subjects that act in her share. Besides these there are the order limitations expresses, that they are those that depend on mobilization of public politics and alterations in the effective legislation, so that they come to favor the organization of the internal processes of teachers' pedagogic formation in the school. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação | |
| dc.subject | Professores Formação profissional | |
| dc.subject.other | Construção da didática | |
| dc.subject.other | Chão da escola pública | |
| dc.subject.other | Formação continuada | |
| dc.subject.other | Organização do trabalho docente | |
| dc.title | Formação continuada na escola pública e suas relações com a organização do trabalho docente | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria de Lourdes Rocha de Lima | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Rita Neto Sales Oliveira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Julio Emilio Diniz Pereira | |
| local.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa teve como objetivo compreender os processos político- pedagógicos que constituem e norteiam os modelos de organização do trabalho na escola e que vão gestando as práticas, as concepções metodológicas de formação continuada dos professores, que ocorrem no chão da Escola Fundamental, nos ciclos niciais, na Rede Municipal de Betim. O objeto de estudo foi a formação continuada de professores com o foco posto na formação, tal qual acontece na escola, dirigida para as eguintes questões: Qual é a concepção a respeito da formação continuada compartilhada pelos sujeitos da escola? Qual é a relação entre os processos de organização do trabalho na escola e as possibilidades de ocorrência de uma formação docente na instituição? Esta investigação adotou uma metodologia qualitativa, com os eguintes procedimentos: pesquisa documental, registros de observação nas escolas, aplicação de questionários e realização de entrevistas com 20 sujeitos selecionados, que ocupam diferentes cargos na Secretaria de Educação e em três escolas do Município de Betim, região metropolitana de Belo Horizonte. Trabalhamos com a hipótese de que, a abordagem da formação continuada a partir do processos de organização do trabalho docente na escola está atrela à concepções a respeito de formação continuada compartilhada pelos sujeitos que atuam na escola. Discutimos, neste estudo, as dimensões macro e micro que interferem na formação continuada de professores. A dimensão macro refere-se à análise dos contextos político-econômicos dos períodos de 1950 a 2007 que influenciaram nas políticas educacionais, principalmente, os processos de mudanças curriculares e alterações na organização do trabalho na escola. A dimensão micro refere-se à análise da instituição escolar, a partir do eixo da organização dos processos de trabalho docente e a relação desta organização com a formação continuada. A partir da discussão dos dados empíricos apontou-se para o seguinte esultado: a forma como se organiza o trabalho docente na escola, tomando como eferência as relações existentes entre os professores e suas práticas, são fatores que podem catalizar ou cercear as possibilidades de uma formação continuada vir a ocorrer na escola, dadas as concepções compartilhadas pelos sujeitos que atuam na instituição. Hoje, os fatores que podem limitar a ocorrência da formação continuada na escola dizem respeito às questões de ordem interna que são os relacionadas ao processo de organização do trabalho na escola e às concepções sobre esta formação que os sujeitos que nela atuam compartilham. Além destas há as limitações de ordem externa, que são aquelas que dependem de mobilização de políticas públicas e alterações na legislação vigente, para que venham a favorecer a organização dos processos internos de ormação pedagógica de professores na escola. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |