Os possíveis papéis do enfermeiro no campo da saúde mental no contexto da Estratégia de Saúde da Família no Brasil
| dc.creator | Mariana Aparecida Carvalho Lopes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-02-04 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study presents a qualitative narrative review of national and international literature of the last ten years, examines the possible roles of nursing in the field of mental health within the Health Strategy of the family in Brazil. During the study there was a need to create an innovative nursing, not dwell only drug therapy, but a nurse who works in various social contexts and to create bonds with families and communities. It was noted that actions such as group activities and links with the grassroots organizations of communities are critical to the improvement of patients with mental disorders, because they facilitate the socialization of the same. As for the nursing staff, the introduction of an action plan for continuing education for these professionals provide more security in the implementation of its activities. Thus was featured to offer quality care to the mentally ill becomes a great responsibility because it requires professionals who watch only a few technical procedure, but a humanized, where the patient has the opportunity to be well welcomed and able to share their fears and concerns, thus leaving people being excluded from society. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Estratégia saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde mental | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Enfermeiro | |
| dc.title | Os possíveis papéis do enfermeiro no campo da saúde mental no contexto da Estratégia de Saúde da Família no Brasil | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Alexandre Araujo Pereira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Alexandre da Silva Bispo | |
| local.description.resumo | Este estudo apresenta uma revisão narrativa da literatura nacional e internacional dos últimos dez anos e analisa os possíveis papéis da enfermagem no campo da saúde mental no contexto da Estratégia de Saúde da família no Brasil. No decorrer do estudo observouse a necessidade da criação de uma enfermagem inovadora, que não se apegue somente a terapia medicamentosa, mas sim de uma enfermagem que trabalhe em vários contextos sociais e que crie vínculos com as famílias e as comunidades. Foi observado que ações como as atividades em grupo e articulações com as organizações populares das comunidades são de suma importância para a melhora dos pacientes com transtorno mental, pois facilitam a socialização dos mesmos. Observamos também, a necessidade da introdução de um plano de educação continuada para a enfermagem que possa contribuir para uma assistência de qualidade ao portador de transtorno mental na qual ele se sinta efetivamente acolhido, contribuindo assim, para sua inclusão social. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |