Divisão administrativa
| dc.creator | Sergio Augusto Medeiros | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-02-05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Shortly before closing the activities, the Associação Brasileira de Artistas Independentes (ABAI) [Brazilian Association of Independent Artists] designed a book with the intention register part of its production, documentation and collection, which would gather images, texts and selected materials about the events held between 1978 and 2018. ABAI is a non--profit civil society, inaugurated in 1978 in the center of Belo Horizonte, with the purpose of uniting the interests of visual artists, research and professionalization of the arts. The objective of this work is the dis/ re/ organization of the documents and materials found in the collection of the art institution, conciliating them in a curatorial projectwith the participation of associated artists. Among the procedures, we highlight the steps of collect, selection, documentary screening and small descriptive snip of the artistic productions of the associates, who composed the form of organization in an artists book. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Arquivos de arte | |
| dc.subject | Arte moderna Séc XX-XXI | |
| dc.subject | Artes | |
| dc.subject | Livros artísticos | |
| dc.subject | Associação Brasileira de Artistas Independentes (ABAI) | |
| dc.subject.other | Associação Brasileira de Artistas Independentes | |
| dc.subject.other | Arquivo | |
| dc.subject.other | Acervo | |
| dc.subject.other | Documentação de arte | |
| dc.subject.other | Livro de artista | |
| dc.title | Divisão administrativa | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Amir Brito Cadôr | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Angelica Melendi de Biasizzo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ivana Veraldo | |
| local.description.resumo | Pouco antes de encerrar as atividades, a Associação Brasileira de Artistas Independentes (ABAI) projetou um livro com a intenção de registrar parte de sua produção, documentação e acervo, que reuniria imagens, textos e materiais selecionados sobre os eventos realizadosentre 1978 e 2018. A ABAI é uma sociedade civil sem fins lucrativos, inaugurada em 1978 no centro de Belo Horizonte, com o propósito de unir os interesses dos artistas visuais, a pesquisa e a profissionalização das artes. O objetivo deste trabalho parte dades/ re/ organização dos documentos e materiais encontrados no acervo da instituição de arte, conciliando-os em um projeto curatorial com a participação de artistas associados. Dentre os procedimentos, destacam-se as etapas de coleta, seleção, triagem documental erecortes descritivos que compuseram a forma de organização em um livro de um artista. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |