Fatores que influenciam a adesão de idosos a programas de prevenção e promoção à saúde: revisão de literatura
| dc.creator | Aline Rodrigues do Nascimento | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-07-06 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: Elderly health prevention approaches active aging, in which the individual preserves abilities and development potential. Objective:To identify in the literature studies that portray the elderly in programs for the prevention and promotion of health. Method:This is an integrative review of the literature whose main guiding question was what are the factors that influence the adherence of the elderly in health promotion and prevention programs? “ The searches were made at LILACS, PUBMED, PEDro and SCIELO databases, in the English iomas, controlled descriptors used were “health promotion”, “health prevention”, “elderly”, “adherence”, “healthy aging”, “physical activity”, “elder”, “people promotion”, “physical exercise” “adherence”. Results:Five articles that were categorized in health prevention and promotion programs such as biopsychosocial and environmental were included in the sample. Conclusion:The accomplishmenht of factors that influence the adherence of elderly prevention and promotion programs health can favor the process of empowering the elderly and increase social control in addition to improving their overall health, physical and mental well-being with the aim of and make them achieve social. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Idoso | |
| dc.subject | Envelhecimento saudável | |
| dc.subject | Atividade física | |
| dc.subject | Adesão | |
| dc.subject | Educação em saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Idoso | |
| dc.subject.other | Adesão | |
| dc.subject.other | Envelhecimento saudável | |
| dc.subject.other | Atividade física | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação em saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Elderly | |
| dc.subject.other | People older | |
| dc.subject.other | Helth promotion | |
| dc.subject.other | Physical exercise e adherence | |
| dc.title | Fatores que influenciam a adesão de idosos a programas de prevenção e promoção à saúde: revisão de literatura | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Susan Martins Lage | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/5151392056183775 | |
| local.description.resumo | Introdução: A prevenção e promoção da saúde em idosos aproximam-se do conceito do envelhecimento ativo, em que o indivíduo preserva capacidades e potencial de desenvolvimento. Objetivo: Identificar na literatura estudos que retratassem a adesão de idosos em programas para a prevenção e promoção da saúde. Método: Trata-se de revisão integrativa da literatura, cuja principal questão norteadora foi: “quais são os fatores que influenciam a adesão de idosos em programas de prevenção e promoção à saúde?’’ . As buscas foram feitas nas bases LILACS, PUBMED,PEDro e SCIELO, nos idiomas inglês e português, os descritores controlados utilizados foram “promoção da saúde”; “prevenção da saúde”; “idoso”, “adesão”; “envelhecimento saudável”; “atividade física”; “educação em saúde” “elderly”; “people older” ; “health promotion”; “ physical exercise” e “adherence”. Resultados: Fizeram parte da amostra 5 artigos que foram categorizados em fatores que influenciam a adesão de idosos a programas de prevenção e promoção à saúde como os biopsicossociais e ambientais. Conclusão: A realização de programas de prevenção e promoção da saúde pode favorecer o processo de capacitação de idosos e aumentar o controle social além de melhorar sua saúde com o intuito de fazer com que alcancem o completo bem-estar físico, mental e social | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Avanços Clínicos em Fisioterapia |