Implantação do núcleo de educação permanente na superintendência Regional de Saúde da Região Norte - ES
| dc.creator | Rachel Eleanor Carneiro Gomes e Gama | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-10-15 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The administration model adopted by the State Health Administration (SESA/SHA) since 2002 is based upon the decentralization with transferable decision making powers for lesser acquired hierarchy levels, thus, political autonomy and administration. In this drawing, the power held by SESA/SHA in local decisions (Health Macro regions) is effective in the Regional Health Department´s office in which the primordial function consists in offering technical support and cooperation to the municipalities nevertheless in an execution of some complementary actions. Among the diverse attributions of the Health Department is the qualification of the human resources, actions developed by the Human Resources Special Development Center (NUEDRH/HRSDC) and by the Health Education and Formation Center (NUEFS/HEFC), institutional location for the development of actions in Wellbeing Education. The objective of this work was to propose an implementation of Permanent Education Center in the Regional Health Department of São Mateus. Theexpectation is that the Center will be a strategy for the organization of educational processes that will make possible a connection between health professionals from an array of sectors, integrating them in a network of discussion and operating processes of professional qualification, respecting the regional particularities, grounded in theconcept of a Permanent Education in Wellbeing. This is an intervention project which the developing methodology should contemplate sensitization of the people that need to be involved and a collective construction of the Permanent Education Center in the Regional Health Department of São Mateus/ES-SRSSM(RHDSM). Therefore is proposed a creation of a Work Group WG/TG, the creation of a document guidingthe basic general concepts for the organization process in the making of the Center, the administering of a Regional Permanent Education Seminar, the formalization of the creation of the Center and the participation of event with regional partnership. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação em enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Capacitação profissional | |
| dc.subject.other | Desenvolvimento de Recursos Humanos | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação continuada | |
| dc.subject.other | Políticas Públicas | |
| dc.title | Implantação do núcleo de educação permanente na superintendência Regional de Saúde da Região Norte - ES | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Jose Cabral Grillo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eulita Maria Barcelos | |
| local.description.resumo | O modelo de gestão adotado pela Secretaria Estadual de Saúde (SESA) desde 2002 se baseia na descentralização com transferência de poder decisório para os menores níveis hierárquicos que adquirem, assim, autonomia política e administrativa. Neste desenho, o poder da SESA nas decisões locais (Macrorregiões de Saúde) se efetiva nas Superintendências Regionais de Saúde cuja função primordial consiste em oferecer apoio e cooperação técnica aos municípios não obstante a execução de algumas ações complementares. Dentre as diversasatribuições da Secretaria está a qualificação de recursos humanos, ação desenvolvida pelo Núcleo Especial de Desenvolvimento de Recursos Humanos (NUEDRH) e pelo Núcleo de Educação e Formação em Saúde (NUEFS), local institucional de desenvolvimento das ações de Educação na Saúde. O objetivo deste trabalho foi propor a implantação do Núcleo de Educação Permanente na Superintendência Regional de Saúde de São Mateus. A expectativa é de que o Núcleo seja uma estratégia para a organização dos processos educativos quepossibilitem uma conexão entre os profissionais de saúde dos diversos setores, integrando-os numa rede de discussão e operacionalização de processos de qualificação profissional, respeitando as particularidades regionais, embasada no conceito de Educação Permanente em Saúde. Trata-se de um projeto de intervenção cuja metodologia de desenvolvimento deverá contemplar a sensibilização dos atores que precisam ser envolvidos e a construção coletiva do Núcleo de Educação Permanente na Superintendência Regional de Saúde de SãoMateus/ES-SRSSM. Para tanto, propõe-se a constituição de um Grupo de Trabalho - GT, a confecção de um documento norteador com conceitos básicos gerais para organização do processo de constituição do Núcleo, a realização de um Seminário Regional de Educação Permanente, a formalização da criação do Núcleo e a participação nos espaços de pactuação regional. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |