Sustentabilidade e a transformação na administração pública
dc.creator: Tiago de Brito Buquéra
dc.date.issued: 2022-06-28
dc.description.abstract: The study aims to question the influence of sustainability among the transformations that the Public Administration experiences, through research on sustainability and its main transformations in relation to Administrative Law. The research was developed by the legal-dogmatic aspect, when looking for structuring normative elements on sustainability in the legal system; starting from the deductive reasoning of the concept of sustainability, by theoretical research, discursive and interdisciplinary analysis, in order to decompose the problem of sustainability among the transformations that the Public Administration experiences. Primary data from legislation and secondary data from bibliographic references were used, through data collection and respective qualitative analysis. In the first stage of the work, the notion of sustainability, the objectives of sustainable development by the United Nations and the characteristic of multidimensionality were addressed. In the second stage, the study of sustainability and Brazilian positive law was approached, identifying the evolution of this concept in legal normative texts. In the third part of the work, a reflection was carried out on the paradigm shift in Administrative Law from sustainability. Finally, it was possible to confirm the hypothesis that sustainability is one of the traits of transformations in Administrative Law, including as an ethical vector, bringing with it values that underlie the objectives pursued for sustainable development, through the paradigm shift that drives and influences the Administration. Public to act in favor of the goals for which the State has committed itself before the United Nations.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Nações Unidas
dc.subject: Direito administrativo
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento sustentável
dc.subject: Administração pública
dc.subject.other: Sustentabilidade
dc.subject.other: Transformações
dc.subject.other: Direito administrativo
dc.subject.other: Desenvolvimento sustentável
dc.title: Sustentabilidade e a transformação na administração pública
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Eurico Bitencourt Neto
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/0774773766995009
local.contributor.referee1Maria Tereza Fonseca Dias
local.contributor.referee1Ariane Shermam Morais Vieira
local.description.resumoO estudo tem por objetivo questionar a influência da sustentabilidade dentre as transformações que a Administração Pública experimenta, mediante pesquisa sobre a sustentabilidade e as principais transformações desta em relação ao Direito Administrativo. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida pela vertente jurídico-dogmática, ao buscar elementos normativos estruturantes sobre sustentabilidade no ordenamento jurídico; partindo do raciocínio dedutivo da concepção de sustentabilidade, por pesquisa teórica, de análise discursiva e interdisciplinar, a fim de decompor o problema da sustentabilidade dentre as transformações que a Administração Pública vivencia. Foram utilizados dados primários de legislação e secundários de referências bibliográficas, mediante coleta de dados e respectiva análise qualitativa. Na primeira etapa do trabalho foi abordada a noção de sustentabilidade, os objetivos do desenvolvimento sustentável pela Organização das Nações Unidas e a característica da multidimensionalidade. Na segunda etapa, foi aproximado o estudo da sustentabilidade e o direito positivo brasileiro, identificando qual a evolução dessa concepção nos textos normativos legais. Na terceira parte do trabalho, foi realizada a reflexão sobre a mudança de paradigma no Direito Administrativo a partir da sustentabilidade. Por fim, foi possível confirmar a hipótese de que a sustentabilidade constitui um dos traços de transformações do Direito Administrativo, inclusive como vetor ético, trazendo consigo valores que fundamentam os objetivos perseguidos para o desenvolvimento sustentável, pela mudança de paradigma que impulsionam e influenciam a Administração Pública a atuar em prol das metas pelas quais o Estado se comprometeu perante a Organização das Nações Unidas.
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentDIREITO - FACULDADE DE DIREITO
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programCurso de Especialização em Direito