Plano de Negócios: Social Pet World
| dc.creator | Diogo Cesar Souza Lopes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-07-06 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This project came about after observing the use of social media such as Facebook, Instagram and Twitter by people who use it to create “user” profiles for their pets. It was noted that these conventional social networks have a broad structure, with an approach to an extremely diversified market and with profiles aimed at creating pages aimed at profiles of human beings, and not for pets. Thus, the project consists of creating a social network aimed at pet tutors, called “Social Pet World, which will enable them to create dedicated profiles for their Pets, allowing direct and simple interaction between pet tutors and between them and the companies, stores and professionals in the sector. Therefore, the expected target audience are pet tutors (pets), stores, professionals and companies in the sector, constituting Social Pet World in an entertainment and leisure environment for users and an advertising and marketing space for the stores, companies and industry professionals. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Rede social | |
| dc.subject.other | Pet | |
| dc.subject.other | Marketing | |
| dc.subject.other | Publicidade | |
| dc.title | Plano de Negócios: Social Pet World | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ricardo Teixeira Veiga | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/2160652000585374 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | João Batista Diniz Leite | |
| local.description.embargo | 2023-07-06 | |
| local.description.resumo | Este projeto surgiu após a observação do uso das redes sociais, como Facebook, Instagram e Twitter por pessoas que utilizam a mesma para criar perfis de “usuário” para seus animais de estimação (Pets). Notou-se que estas redes sociais convencionais apresentam uma estrutura ampla, com abordagem para um mercado extremamente diversificado e com os perfis direcionados para a criação de páginas voltadas para perfis de seres humanos, e não para animais de estimação. Desta forma o projeto consiste na criação de uma rede social voltada para tutores de Pets, chamada de “Social Pet World, que possibilitará a eles a criação de perfis dedicados para seus Pets, permitindo a interação direta e simples entre os tutores de Pets e entre eles e as empresas, lojas e profissionais do setor. Logo, o público-alvo esperado são tutores de animais de estimação (pets), lojas, profissionais e empresas do setor, constituindo-se a Social Pet World num ambiente de entretenimento e lazer para os usuários e um espaço de publicidade e marketing para as lojas, empresas e profissionais do setor. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FACE - FACULDADE DE CIENCIAS ECONOMICAS | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão de Negócios |