Jovem : infrator?: a experiência do Projeto SELEX
| dc.creator | Debora Matoso Costa | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-02-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study establishes the SELEX workshop praxis, outreach project linked to the degree in Systems Engineering from the Federal University of Minas Gerais (UFMG). This experiment, taken as a case study led to the questioning of the classification "offender" which has indiscriminately attributed to the adolescent by social educative childcare system. Through clinical vignettes picked out during the work in SELEX, we have taken a theoretical analysis from the effects of the naming arisen out of the subject, both for adolescents themselves and for their care network. For this purpose, we have established a literature review on the concept of identification to the naming from psychoanalysis, through the concept Name of the Father as in Jacques Lacan. We sought, through reference to the Lacanian seminar RSI (1974-1975), extract the naming as the fourth element that binds the Borromean knot a clinical operator to guide practice with young people nowadays. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Infrações | |
| dc.subject | rojeto de Extensão Sistemas Elétricos Experimentais | |
| dc.subject | Adolescência | |
| dc.subject | Psicologia | |
| dc.subject.other | Psicanálise | |
| dc.subject.other | Infração | |
| dc.subject.other | Nomeação | |
| dc.subject.other | Adolescência | |
| dc.subject.other | SELEX | |
| dc.title | Jovem : infrator?: a experiência do Projeto SELEX | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Andrea Maris Campos Guerra | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Marcia Maria Rosa Vieira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Fernanda Otoni de Barros Brisset | |
| local.description.resumo | Este estudo estabelece a práxis do Curso SELEX, projeto de extensão vinculado à graduação em Engenharia de Sistemas da UFMG. Esta experiência, tomada como caso em estudo, levou à problematização da classificação infrator atribuída indistintamente ao adolescente pelo sistema socioeducativo. Através de vinhetas clínicas recortadas do trabalho no SELEX, foi feita uma análise teórica dos efeitos da nomeação que advêm do sujeito, tanto para os próprios adolescentes quanto para a sua rede de atenção. Para tanto, estabeleceu-se uma revisão bibliográfica da noção de identificação à nomeação em psicanálise, passando pelo conceito de Nome-do-Pai em Jacques Lacan. Buscou-se, através da referência ao seminário lacaniano RSI (1974-1975), extrair da nomeação como quarto elemento que ata o nó borromeano um operador clínico para orientar a prática com os jovens na contemporaneidade. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |