Disponibilidade de vagas em creches: um percalço na execução do Plano Distrital de Educação do Distrito Federal
| dc.creator | Atair Silva de Sousa | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-08 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This article proposes a discussion of the implementation of the action plan contained in the district plan of education (PDE) of the Federal District (DF), in order to investigate compliance with the constitutional right of access to education, evaluating the offer of places in day care centers. It shows incremental evolutions, impact on enrollments in the triennium (2015-2017) and the vicious relationship between the number of places offered in day care centers and the number of enrollments demanded by the DF community. It points out the mismatch of mismatched information from public managers responsible for implementing the action plan on the offer of places in schools and nurseries in the DF. It verifies a certain divergence between what is proposed in the goals and what actually occurs in the school reality of this District. It identifies which part they are programs that contribute in the amplification of vacancies, but insufficient to meet the demand of the society. This article also points out that the goal established by the National Education Plan, which covers 50% of children in day care centers, is far from being fulfilled, and what has become relevant in the Federal District is a process of outsourcing part of early childhood education. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação de crianças | |
| dc.subject | Política educacional | |
| dc.subject.other | Políticas públicas | |
| dc.subject.other | Programa de desenvolvimento da educação | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação infantil | |
| dc.subject.other | Políticas educacionais | |
| dc.title | Disponibilidade de vagas em creches: um percalço na execução do Plano Distrital de Educação do Distrito Federal | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Daniela Oliveira Xavier | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | Não identificada | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Simone Evangelista Fonseca | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eliane Apolinário Vieira Avelar | |
| local.description.resumo | Este artigo propõe uma discussão da execução do plano de ação contido no plano distrital de educação (PDE) do Distrito Federal (DF), no sentido de averiguar o cumprimento do direito constitucional de acesso à educação, avaliando a oferta de vagas em creches. Mostra evoluções incrementais, impacto nas matrículas no triênio (2015-2017) e a relação viciosa entre o número de vagas ofertadas em creches e o número de matrículas demandadas pela comunidade do DF. Aponta o descompasso das informações desencontradas dos gestores públicos responsáveis pela execução do plano de ação sobre a oferta de vagas em escolas e creches do DF. Verifica certa divergência entre o que se propõe nas metas e o que de fato ocorre na realidade escolar deste Distrito. Identifica que parte são programas que contribuem na ampliação de vagas, mas insuficiente para atender a demanda da sociedade. Este artigo também aponta que a meta estabelecida pelo Plano Nacional de Educação, de atendimento de 50% das crianças em creches, está longe de ser cumprida e, o que se tem feito de relevante no DF é um processo de terceirização de parte da educação infantil | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FACE - FACULDADE DE CIENCIAS ECONOMICAS | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão Pública |