Políticas públicas que contribuíram no aumento do índice de desenvolvimento da educação básica
| dc.creator | Fernanda Guedes Rodrigues Alves Ferreira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-02-20 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research had its origin in the specialization course in discipline: “Techniques of study of monograph”, for an intervention work and after researches, carried out or entitled: “Proof of government: Basic Education Development Index (IDEB). Public education quality, in the city of João Monlevade, how to improve? ”. After this work, I felt the need for further deepening in the evaluation of the government: (IDEB), in order to understand the review of the scientific literature. “How do public policies contribute to increasing income at IDEB?” For this purpose, historical retrospectives of public policies were carried out until the present day. A tree of objectives, means and ends was built, as an example of intervention in schools. The work is based on a bibliographic research, without quantitative method. In the common national curriculum base (BNCC) and in scientific articles by several authors, such as: Hoffmann (1991), (1995), (2001), Luckesi (1994), Silva (2001), Saul (1995), Esteban (2000), (2002). The work concluded by emphasizing that, over time, there was a process of directing educational policy in Brazil with rapid progress, however it is noticeable that the results did not reach much of the established goals. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Avaliação | |
| dc.subject.other | Política pública | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação | |
| dc.title | Políticas públicas que contribuíram no aumento do índice de desenvolvimento da educação básica | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Marden Barbosa de Campos | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/5246022943300066 | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Frederico Couto Marinho | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/2200562335789385 | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa teve sua origem no curso de especialização na disciplina: “Técnicas de elaboração de monografia”, para um trabalho de intervenção e o intitulado: “Prova do governo: Índice de Desenvolvimento da Educação Básica (IDEB). A qualidade educacional pública, na cidade de João Monlevade, como melhorar?”. Após esse trabalho, senti a necessidade de um aprofundamento maior na avaliação do governo: (IDEB), com o objetivo de compreender através da revisão da literatura científica. “Como as políticas públicas contribuem para aumentar o rendimento no IDEB?” Para tanto, foi realizado retrospectivas históricas de políticas públicas até chegar aos dias atuais. Uma árvore de objetivos, meios e fins foi construída, como exemplo de intervenção nas escolas. O trabalho está fundamentado em uma pesquisa bibliográfica, no método quantitativo. Na base nacional comum curricular (BNCC) e em artigos científicos de diversos autores, tais como: Hoffmann (1991), (1995), (2001), Luckesi,( 1994), Silva (2001), Saul (1995), Esteban (2000), (2002). Conclui-se o trabalho ressaltando que ao longo do tempo, houve um processo de direcionamentos da política educacional no Brasil com avanço considerável, porém é perceptível que os resultados não atingiram grande parte das metas propostas. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE SOCIOLOGIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Projetos Sociais - Formulação e Monitoramento (EAD) |