A africanidade na educação infantil através da literatura
| dc.creator | Jeany Santos Andrade | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-04-09 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This text was made from a research literature on education and race, on the curricular guidelines for the inclusion of content on Africanity in kindergarten. Next to the bibliographic material also was conducted field research, where he worked with the children in a class of Early Childhood Education four years, the book "Bruna and Chicken D'Angola". This paper aims to describe how African culture has been ignored in the school environment, in school texts, before the hegemony of the dominant culture, always marked by the white race, by Europeans, so as to eliminate almost completely the marks of culture other people. Thus gradually was taking place the negation of values, cultures, and the absence of the creation of a racial ethnic identity in order to structure the collective imagination of future generations. The creation and enactment of Law 10639/2003, amended the Law 9394/1996 in order to establish the obligation of Education Race Relations and the teaching of history and african Brazilian and African culture. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | África | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação infantil | |
| dc.subject.other | Literatura | |
| dc.subject.other | Ideologia | |
| dc.title | A africanidade na educação infantil através da literatura | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Marlene de Araújo | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/0882686043738757 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria de Souza Santana | |
| local.description.resumo | O presente texto foi realizado a partir de uma pesquisa bibliográfica sobre educação e raça, sobre as diretrizes curriculares para a inserção do conteúdo sobre Africanidade na Educação Infantil. Junto ao material bibliográfico, foi realizada também uma pesquisa de campo, onde foi trabalhado com as crianças de uma turma de Educação Infantil de quatro anos, o livro ―Bruna e a Galinha D’angola‖. O presente trabalho tem por objetivo explicitar como a cultura africana foi ignorada no ambiente escolar, nos textos escolares, diante da hegemonia da cultura predominante, sempre marcada pela raça branca, pelos europeus, de forma a anular quase que por completo as marcas da cultura de outros povos. Com isso, gradativamente foi ocorrendo à negação de valores, de culturas, bem como a ausência da criação de uma identidade étnico-racial de forma a estruturar o imaginário coletivo das gerações futuras. A criação e promulgação da Lei 10639/2003, alterou a Lei 9394/1996 de forma a estabelecer a obrigatoriedade da Educação das Relações Raciais e do ensino de História e Cultura afrobrasileira e africana | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAE - FACULDADE DE EDUCAÇÃO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Políticas de Promoção da Igualdade Racial na Escola |