A lógica da fantasia e mais além
| dc.creator | Virgínia Célia Carvalho da Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-02-19 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present investigation is constituted from the hypothesis that the Lacanian formalization of the concept of sinthome introduces a new conceptualization of the end of analysis which is neither dichotomous nor does it set aside the fantasy theory. There are discontinuities but no opposition between fantasy’s crossing and the identification of sinthome. In this sense, we consider that there would be “something beyond fantasy”, which evidences that the sinthome does not exclude fantasy, even though it goes beyond. Starting from a study on the notion of fantasy in Sigmund Freud, Jacques Lacana and Lacques-Allain Miller, maintaining as a reference the transmission obtained by reading of the reports on the pass dispositive which bear witness to the psychoanalytical experience, we were able to conclude that fanta-sy is also present in the sinthome, in a movement that also includes the pulsion. Our journey allowed us to confirm the thesis that even after the elaborations on the sinthome, locating the logic in fantasy in neurosis is still maintained as a fundamental clinical operator. Not only constituting itself as a key in the subjects’ repetitions, fantasy is what gives matter to poetry (Lacan, 1977). In this sense, the pass testimonials directed us to a poetic at the end of analysis, seeing as they demonstrate how a manner of singular satisfaction can touch the social bond. Fantasy, at the same time as it is presented in its imaginary vertent, full of meaning, also possess a symbolic dimension very strongly linked to the signifier. However, it is its real vertent, “pas-de-sens”, that highlights the ballet between fantasy and drive pre-sent in the sinthome. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Psicologia - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Fantasia - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Psicanálise - Teses | |
| dc.subject.other | Fantasia | |
| dc.subject.other | Sinthome | |
| dc.subject.other | Final de análise | |
| dc.subject.other | Passe | |
| dc.title | A lógica da fantasia e mais além | |
| dc.title.alternative | The logic of fantasy and beyond | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Gilson de Paulo Moreira Iannini | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | CV: http://lattes.cnpq.br/2758348799133801 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Sergio Augusto Chagas de Laia | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ana Lydia Bezerra Santiago | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Antonio Márcio Ribeiro Teixeira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Heloisa Fernandes Caldas Ribeiro | |
| local.description.resumo | A presente investigação se constituiu a partir da hipótese de que a formalização lacaniana sobre o conceito de sinthome introduz uma nova concepção do final de análise que não é dicotômica e nem deixa de lado a teoria da fantasia. Há descontinuidades, mas não uma opo-sição entre a travessia da fantasia e a identificação ao sinthome. Nesse sentido, considera-mos que haveria um “mais além da fantasia”, o que evidencia que o sinthome não exclui a fantasia, embora a ultrapasse. A partir do estudo sobre a noção de fantasia em Sigmund Freud, Jacques Lacan e Jacques-Allain Miller, tendo como referência a transmissão obtida pela leitura dos relatos de passes, que testemunham sobre a experiência psicanalítica, pude-mos concluir que a fantasia, em um movimento que também inclui a pulsão, está presente no sinthome. Nosso percurso nos permitiu confirmar a tese de que mesmo após as elabora-ções sobre o sinthome, localizar a lógica da fantasia na neurose ainda se mantém como um operador clínico fundamental. Além de se constituir como uma chave das repetições do su-jeito, a fantasia é o que dá matéria à poesia (Lacan, 1977). Nesse sentido, os testemunhos de passe nos apontaram para uma poética no final de análise, já que eles demonstram como um modo de satisfação singular pode tocar o laço social. A fantasia, ao mesmo tempo que se apresenta em sua vertente imaginária, plena de sentido, também possui uma dimensão sim-bólica, muito atrelada ao significante. Contudo, é sua vertente real, “pas-de-sens”, que vem marcar o passo do balé entre fantasia e pulsão que se apresenta no sinthome. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE PSICOLOGIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia |