Utilizando paredes de concreto moldadas "in loco" - estudo de caso
| dc.creator | Filipe Araújo Lopes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-06-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study addresses the massive walls of concrete, construction technology, its standardized designs, high degree of repeatability and simultaneous implementation structure and sealing. In this study the aspects of high productivity have been exposed, as well as large-scale production, reducing costs with labor and minimizing the runtime errors. In this paper the main aspects of the construction process were also treated, their advantages over conventional processes, standardization and the care with the modulation and the choice of formwork set, considering the wide range of the latter in the civil construction market. It is attempted to answer: What are the main precautions to be taken during assembly of molds during the steps of the construction of the walls of reinforced concrete, molded "in loco"? To answer this question the purpose of the study was to describe, through a case study along the lines of a public housing construction, what precautions should be taken with the assembly of molds? The site which was the Object of this research was located in the metropolitan region of Belo Horizonte-MG and was observed in this executive stage of the construction of a residential building with 5 floors using the formwork molded concrete walls method. Based on this study it was concluded that the construction system of molded concrete walls "in loco" was quite distinct from conventional construction processes, but easy to perform, thereby generating a increase in productivity in relation to the project runtime. This, and the use of accelerated curing of concrete, resulting in a faster construction time and fewer finishing steps. Considering all the benefits of that building process, and the current state of the construction market, one can predict a large increase in their use, especially after the development of ISO 16055 (2012) governing its use. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Construção civil | |
| dc.subject | Paredes de concreto | |
| dc.subject.other | Processo construtivo | |
| dc.subject.other | Parede de concreto | |
| dc.subject.other | Moldado in loco | |
| dc.title | Utilizando paredes de concreto moldadas "in loco" - estudo de caso | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Aldo Giuntini de Magalhães | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/0067684613389384 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Sidnea Eliane Campos Ribeiro | |
| local.description.resumo | O presente trabalho teve como objetivo de estudo as edificações construídas com paredes maciças de concreto e buscou detalhar a tecnologia construtiva, e analisar seus projetos padronizados, seu alto grau de repetitividade e execução simultânea de estrutura e vedação. Foram expostos os aspectos vantajosos do referido processo, tais como, a alta produtividade, a alcançada possibilidade de se atingir uma produção em larga escala e a redução de custos com mão de obra e da minimização dos erros de execução. Neste trabalho também foram tratados os aspectos principais do processo construtivo, suas vantagens diante dos processos convencionais, a normatização e os cuidados com a modulação e a escolha do jogo de fôrmas, considerando a ampla oferta desses últimos no mercado da Construção Civil. Procurou-se descrever, por meio de um estudo de caso realizado em um empreendimento voltado para a construção de habitações populares, os cuidados a serem tomados com a montagem das fôrmas nas etapas de um processo executivo das paredes de concreto armado, moldadas no local. A obra objeto desta pesquisa estava localizada na região metropolitana de Belo Horizonte - MG e nesta foram descritas as etapas executivas da obra de uma construção habitacional com 4 pavimentos com paredes de concreto moldadas “in loco”. Com base neste estudo verificou-se que o sistema de paredes de concreto moldadas “in loco” se mostrou de fácil execução, gerando assim aumento de produtividade em relação ao tempo de execução do empreendimento. Isto, aliado à utilização de concretos de cura acelerada, resultou em uma obra mais rápida, e com menos etapas de acabamento. Considerando todas as vantagens do referido processo construtivo, e ao estado atual do mercado da construção, é possível prever um grande aumento em sua utilização, principalmente após o desenvolvimento da NBR 16055 (ABNT, 2012) que rege sua utilização. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ENG - DEPARTAMENTO DE ENGENHARIA MATERIAIS E DA CONSTRUÇÃO CIVIL | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Produção e Gestão do Ambiente Construído |