REFRAMAX Engenharia S/A: a implantação do plano de marketing
| dc.creator | Patricia Ribeiro Louzada | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-12-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper presents information for the implementation of a marketing plan in the company REFRAMAX Engenharia S/A in Belo Horizonte as well as analyzing their needs in national and international markets. In this situation, the practice of marketing in companies came to gain a greatersignificance covering a remarkable abundance of knowledge. The current market is binding on the companies to adapt quickly to change and socioeconomic change in consumption habits of the population in order to carry out their activities in a more operational and interacting with theenvironment. To do this research suggests the implementation of a marketing plan for the company. In this context, it is protruding and a cohesive marketing study to test new possibilities for the development of the company REFRAMAX. It was necessary to research the concept of marketing and analyze the developments of strategic actions in a marketing plan. To achieve the objectives of this study was to conduct a literature review, exploratory and qualitative study. Second time was made a field research through interviews with the managers of the company and responsible for the recent marketing department. And finally is demonstrated and suggested a marketing plan based on company data in order to assist in its development. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Administração | |
| dc.subject.other | Mercado alvo | |
| dc.subject.other | Estrutura organizacional | |
| dc.subject.other | Competitividade | |
| dc.subject.other | Plano de marketing | |
| dc.subject.other | REFRAMAX S/A | |
| dc.title | REFRAMAX Engenharia S/A: a implantação do plano de marketing | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Jose Edson Lara | |
| local.description.resumo | Esse trabalho apresenta informações para a implementação de um plano de marketing na empresa REFRAMAX Engenharia S/A na capital mineira e também analisou suas necessidades no mercado nacional e internacional. Nessa situação, a prática do marketing nas empresas proveio a ganhar uma maior significância abrangendo uma abundância admirável de conhecimentos. O mercado atual vincula as empresas a se adequarem velozmente às transformações socioeconômicas e àmodificação dos hábitos de consumo da população, a fim de realizar suas atividades de maneira mais operacional e interagindo com o meio. Para isso essa pesquisa sugere a implantação de um plano demarketing para a empresa. Nesse contexto, torna-se protuberante e coesivo um estudo do marketing para verificação de novas possibilidades para o desenvolvimento da empresa REFRAMAX. Foinecessário pesquisar sobre o conceito de marketing e analisar os desenvolvimentos de ações estratégicas em um plano de marketing. Para atingir os objetivos deste trabalho, foi realizada uma pesquisa bibliográfica, exploratória e qualitativa descritiva. Em segundo momento foi feita uma pesquisa de campo através de entrevista junto aos gestores da empresa e ao responsável pelo recente setor de marketing. E finalizando é demonstrado e sugerido um plano de marketing com base nos dados da empresa no intuito de ajudar em seu desenvolvimento. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |