Processo de angústia/sofrimento moral em enfermeiros da Estratégia Saúde da Família: cartografia da produção de subjetividades
| dc.creator | Beatriz Santana Caçador | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-12-21 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Changes in the political and organizational context in the world of work and health have produced paradigmatic reconfigurations and new ethical challenges. In family health, nurses construct their ways of doing health and their ways of being professional in a conflictive arena in which they dispute hegemonic practices and the possibility of creating the new one, of the invention of knowledges and actions that have the integral care as central axis . Thus, family health is a territory marked by ethical emblems that affect the professional practice of nurses, causing them to experience moral suffering. It is a qualitative study guided by the cartographic method, carried out in the metropolitan area of Belo Horizonte, whose objective was to analyze the process of moral distress / suffering in nurses in the context of family health, in light of the cartography of its subjectivation process. A total of 14 nurses from the Family Health Strategy participated in the study. Data collection took place through semi-structured script-guided interview. To organize the data, the Atlas Ti software was used and the data analysis was performed using a conceptual philosophical method. Five axes of reflection emerged: 1) The reconfiguration of the Conceptual Framework of analysis of the process of anguish / moral suffering in the light of the cartographic method of production of subjectivity; 2) The landscape of the research scenario, considering the organizational designs, management models and experiences of nurses' moral suffering through such agency; 3) The moral suffering related to the care practices imposed by the management, which are considered by the invasive and domineering nurses. 4) Experiences of moral suffering related to the advocacy role that the nurse performs and assumes as internal morality. 5) The polarity of the subjectivation process of family health nurses whose meanings transpire between acts of belonging about "being everything" and "being nothing". It is concluded that the process of moral distress / suffering of family health nurses and associated processes of subjectivation are produced amid the tensions and forces that dispute the production of care. The biomedical paradigm and management models based on clientelism produce ethical conflicts in the daily life of family health and participate in the subjective modulations of society. The principles of the SUS are understood by nurses as ethical values that provoke their force of desire, impelling them to create escape lines to resist the biopolitical context. At the same time, they perpetuate the established logic of health by moving through the demands of demand, without questioning them, assuming practices that escape their professional scope, weakening their recognition and social legitimacy. They experience moral anguish / suffering in this field and their subjective production transits the polarity of the meanings of "being everything" and "being nothing". In the midst of the ethical conflicts registered in family health, nurses construct their professional practice as well as their way of being subject, experiencing processes of moral suffering, reproduction of established care practices, invention and escape and also construction of new Territories. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Estratégia Saúde da Família | |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Pesquisa Qualitativa | |
| dc.subject | Estresse Psicológico | |
| dc.subject | Filosofia em Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Estratégia Saúde da Família | |
| dc.subject.other | Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Estresse Psicológico | |
| dc.title | Processo de angústia/sofrimento moral em enfermeiros da Estratégia Saúde da Família: cartografia da produção de subjetividades | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Flavia Regina Souza Ramos | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Rennan Lanna Martins Mafra | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Elma Lourdes Campos Pavone Zoboli | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Rodrigo Siqueira-batista | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Kenia Lara da Silva | |
| local.description.resumo | As mudanças no contexto político e organizacional no mundo do trabalho e no campo da saúde produziram reconfigurações paradigmáticas e novos desafios éticos. Na saúde da família, o enfermeiro constrói seus modos de fazer saúde e seus modos de ser profissional em uma arena conflituosa em que disputam práticas hegemônicas e a possibilidade de criação do novo, da invenção de saberes e fazeres que tenham o cuidado integral como eixo central. Assim, a saúde da família é um território marcado por emblemas éticos que afetam a prática profissional do enfermeiro, fazendo com que vivenciem sofrimento moral. A presente investigação é um estudo qualitativo orientado pelo método cartográfico, realizado na região metropolitana de Belo Horizonte cujo objetivo foi analisar o processo de angústia/sofrimento moral em enfermeiros no contexto da saúde da família, por meio da cartografia de seu processo de subjetivação. Participaram do estudo 14 enfermeiros da Estratégia Saúde da Família. A coleta de dados ocorreu por meio de entrevista orientada roteiro semiestruturado. Para organização dos dados, utilizou-se o software Atlas Ti e a análise dos dados foi realizada mediante método filosófico conceitual. Emergiram cinco eixos de reflexão: 1) A reconfiguração do Marco Conceitual de análise do processo de angústia/sofrimento moral à luz do método cartográfico de produção de subjetividade; 2) A paisagem do cenário de investigação, considerando os desenhos organizacionais, os modelos de gestão e as vivências de sofrimento moral dos enfermeiros mediante tais agenciamentos; 3) O sofrimento moral relacionado às práticas de cuidado impostas pela gestão, as quais são consideradas pelos enfermeiros invasivas e dominadoras. 4) Vivências de sofrimento moral relacionadas ao papel de advocacy que o enfermeiro exerce e assume como moralidade interna. 5) A polaridade do processo de subjetivação dos enfermeiros de saúde da família cujas significações transitam entre atos de pertencimento sobre ser tudo e ser nada. Conclui-se que o processo de angústia/sofrimento moral de enfermeiros da saúde da família e os processos de subjetivação associados são produzidos em meio às tensões e forças que disputam a produção de cuidado. O paradigma biomédico e os modelos de gestão pautados no clientelismo produzem conflitos éticos no cotidiano da saúde da família e participam das modulações subjetivas da sociedade. Os princípios do SUS são compreendidos pelos enfermeiros como valores éticos que provocam sua força de desejo, impulsionando-os a criar linhas de fuga para resistir ao contexto biopolítico. Ao mesmo tempo, perpetuam a lógica instituída de fazer saúde ao moverem-se pela resolutividade da demanda, sem interroga-las, assumindo práticas que fogem ao seu escopo profissional, fragilizando seu reconhecimento e legitimidade social. Vivenciam, neste terreno, angústia/sofrimento moral e sua produção subjetiva transita na polaridade das significações de ser tudo e ser nada. Em meio aos conflitos éticos inscritos na saúde da família, os enfermeiros constroem sua prática profissional bem como seu modo de ser sujeito, vivenciando processos de sofrimento moral, de reprodução de práticas de cuidado instituídas, de invenção e de fuga e também de construção de novos territórios existenciais. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |