A escrita do brincar : uma hipótese da função de letra na direção do tratamento na clínica psicanalítica com crianças
| dc.creator | Daniela Paula do Couto | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-09-02 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis starts from the definition of playing, in the analytical setting, as a writing operation in which the contents of psychic reality undergo a transposition of registration when passing from an abstract and isolated form to an imagery form and are offered, in a transference situation, to be read by the analyst, as an essential resource in the direction of psychoanalytic treatment. It is noteworthy that because it is not alphabetic, this writing calls for a special type of reading, transliteration, because if playing is taken as a text, whose images constitute a cipher, transliterative reading has a deciphering value, in which not only the elements present, but the omissions that cannot be read directly and that have to be filled in by the child's analytical work. This reading operation needs to be articulated with transcription and translation, through which the elements at stake in playing are punctuated, selected and ordered, which affects the attribution of a meaning to the manifestation, translating it; so that later it is possible to transcribe the elements that are repeated in the scenes, distinguishing them, classifying them in a logic and comparing them to compose a hypothesis about what they have in common. Once this is done, the game can be transliterated, written/played in another way that takes into account what the analyst was able to gather from previous reading operations in order to decipher and recognize in the scene what is not expressed in words, but which has the function of allowing the child to deal with the anguish that moved his playful action. In order to reach the objective of analyzing the consequences of playing as a writing operation in the clinic with the child through the bias of a transliterative reading, this thesis presents, based on Sigmund Freud and Jacques Lacan, the clinical case of little Hans, in which he highlight the games and fantasies of the first child to experience psychoanalytic treatment. Through a theoretical investigation of the notion of the unconscious as a language and a writing of ciphers, operators such as tracking, trace, cipher, enjoyment, lalangue and apagamodo were collected, which point out that the manifestation of the child in the clinic involves considering from the way in which the marks of her relationship with the Other are inscribed in a psychic apparatus, even as it is evoked through a body that enjoys playing. Based on interviews given by Herbert Graf – Hans’ real name – and his father, a case construction was carried out in an attempt to scrutinize the effects of this inaugural analysis. From what could be transcribed, translated and transliterated from the case of little Hans, something remained as inspiration for the writing of a matema playing, whose transmission has value if it is not taken as a dead letter, but if it makes the living letter present in the manifestation appear of each child in the analytical setting, so a poietic function stood out in it, in the sense of what the child invents to deal with the symptom, when creating something with his calligram-body, in his exercise of being a child, according to Manoel de Barros. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.relation | Programa Institucional de Internacionalização – CAPES - PrInt | |
| dc.subject | Psicologia - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Brincadeiras - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Psicoterapia infantil - Teses | |
| dc.subject.other | Brincar | |
| dc.subject.other | Escrita | |
| dc.subject.other | Transcrição | |
| dc.subject.other | Tradução | |
| dc.subject.other | Transliteração | |
| dc.subject.other | Pequeno Hans | |
| dc.subject.other | Matema | |
| dc.subject.other | Corpo | |
| dc.title | A escrita do brincar : uma hipótese da função de letra na direção do tratamento na clínica psicanalítica com crianças | |
| dc.title.alternative | The writing of playing : a hypothesis of the function of the letter in the direction of treatment in the psychoanalytic clinic with children | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Angela Maria Resende Vorcaro | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/8320150760770693 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Márcia Maria Rosa Vieira Luchina | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Julieta Jerusalinsky | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Viviane do Amaral Veras | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Cláudia Aparecida de Oliveira Leite | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta tese parte da definição do brincar, no setting analítico, como uma operação de escrita em que os conteúdos da realidade psíquica sofrem uma transposição de registro ao passar de uma forma abstrata e isolada para uma forma imagética e se oferecem, em situação transferencial, para serem lidos pelo analista, como recurso imprescindível na direção do tratamento psicanalítico. Destaca-se que por não ser alfabética, essa escrita convoca um tipo especial de leitura, a transliteração, pois se o brincar é tomado como um texto, cujas imagens constituem um ciframento, a leitura transliterativa tem valor de deciframento, na qual estão implicados não só os elementos presentes, mas as omissões que não se dão a ler diretamente e que têm que ser preenchidas pelo trabalho analítico da criança. Essa operação de leitura precisa se articular à transcrição e à tradução, por meio das quais os elementos em jogo no brincar são pontuados, selecionados e ordenados, o que incide na atribuição de um sentido à manifestação, traduzindo-a; para depois ser possível transcrever os elementos que se repetem nas cenas, distinguindo-os, classificando-os numa lógica e comparando-os para compor uma hipótese a respeito do que eles têm em comum. Feito isso, a brincadeira pode ser transliterada, escrita/jogada de outra maneira que leve em consideração o que o analista pôde recolher das operações de leitura anteriores para com isso decifrar e reconhecer na cena o que não se expressa com palavras, mas que tem a função de permitir à criança lidar com a angústia que movimentou sua ação lúdica. Para se alcançar o objetivo de analisar as consequências do brincar como operação de escrita na clínica com a criança pelo viés de uma leitura transliterativa, esta tese apresenta, a partir de Sigmund Freud e Jacques Lacan, o caso clínico do pequeno Hans, em que se destacam as brincadeiras e fantasias da primeira criança a vivenciar um tratamento psicanalítico. Pela via de uma investigação teórica da noção de inconsciente como uma linguagem e uma escrita de cifras, foram recolhidos operadores como trilhamento, traço, cifra, gozo, lalíngua e apagamodo, que apontam que a manifestação da criança na clínica envolve considerar desde o modo como as marcas de sua relação com o Outro se inscrevem em um aparelho psíquico até como isso é evocado pela via de um corpo que goza brincando. Com base em entrevistas concedidas por Herbert Graf – verdadeiro nome de Hans – e seu pai, realizou-se uma construção de caso na tentativa de perscrutar os efeitos dessa análise inaugural. Do que se pôde transcrever, traduzir e transliterar do caso do pequeno Hans, algo restou como inspiração para a escrita de um matema do brincar, cuja transmissão tem valor se não for tomado como letra morta, mas se fizer aparecer a letra viva presente na manifestação de cada criança no setting analítico, por isso destacou-se nele uma função poiética, no sentido do que a criança inventa para lidar com o sintoma, ao criar algo com seu corpo-caligrama, em seu exercício de ser criança, ao sabor de Manoel de Barros. | |
| local.identifier.orcid | https://orcid.org/0000-0001-5315-4087 | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE PSICOLOGIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia |