Falemos de casas: a arquitetura da poesia de Herberto Helder
| dc.creator | Constance von Krüger de Alcântara e Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-02-08 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Herberto Helders continuous poem, in the condition of his poetic construct, is a flow whose stagnations are topics that, due to its repetition and its importance in the total work, ask the reader for more attention, a sort of slow and wandering reading. This study aims to investigate one of these "thematic nodes": the house. From the systematic analysis of the available poetic work, a route inside Herberto Helders house was drawn, with emphasis on its relations with childhood, with his mother, withdeath and with words other basic thematic nodes for the attempt of understanding the architecture of the prolific poetry of Herberto Helder. To achieve this goal, the poet's own reflections from his important prose publications were evoked, as well as observations done by Herberto Helder's scholars. This study also carries the interwining of other literary and philosophic concepts with the thought of the poetry of this Portuguese poet. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Poesia portuguesa História e crítica | |
| dc.subject | Helder, Herberto, 1930-2015 Ou o poema contínuo Crítica e interpretação | |
| dc.subject.other | casa | |
| dc.subject.other | Herberto Helder | |
| dc.subject.other | poesia | |
| dc.title | Falemos de casas: a arquitetura da poesia de Herberto Helder | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Sabrina Sedlmayer Pinto | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Vera Lucia de Carvalho Casa Nova | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Luís Cláudio de Sant'Anna Maffei | |
| local.description.resumo | O poema contínuo de Herberto Helder, na condição de seu construto poético, é um fluxo cujos estancamentos são temas que, por ocasião de sua repetição e de sua importância no sentido total da obra, solicitam ao leitor maior atenção, a leitura devagar. Este trabalho visa a investigar um desses nós temáticos: a casa. A partir da análise sistemática da obra poética disponível, foi traçado um percurso de leitura da casa elderiana, com destaque às suas relações com a infância, com a mãe, com a morte e com a palavra outros nós temáticos basilares para a tentativa de compreensão da arquitetura da fecunda poesia de Herberto Helder. Para tal, foram elencadas reflexões do próprio poeta advindas de suas importantes publicações em prosa, bem como leituras de comentadores de Herberto Helder, além do entrelaçamento de outros conceitos literários e filosóficos com o pensamento da poesia helderiana. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |