Aula de história: cultura, discurso e conhecimento
| dc.creator | Luisa Teixeira Andrade | |
| dc.date.issued | 2006-11-24 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aim was to investigate the History teaching-learning process in the classroom discursive interactions. With this aim, we focused the analysis on the interactions in a 2nd grade History classroom at the State of Minas Gerais Educational Network (Rede Estadual de Educação de Minas Gerais) secondary school Escola Estadual Maestro Villa-lobos. The theoretical and methodological principles that guided the investigation were founded on two contemporary trends for classroom interactions analysis: the social-cultural approach, whose greatest exponents are Vygotsky and Bakhtin and the ethnographic perspective in education with emphasis on the Interaction Ethnography. The methodological procedures included records in video, field notes, institutional space analysis, questionnaires, interviews and a prolonged field immersion period (nine months). Besides the teaching-learning processes, the analysis carried out was aware of the classroom under study inherent culture, their varied types context (international, social, historical, institutional, cultural, etc) and to the set of educational activity through the discourse. The actual teaching-learning processes analyses were formed by two focuses: the first one, centered on the teacher, sought to characterize the discursive dynamics of the classroom under study. The second focus, centered on the student, sought to identify his/her learning process and cognitive operations clues, besides making visible the students ways of historically thinking and reasoning and about what kind of thoughts/reasoning is being produced in the registered interactions. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação | |
| dc.subject.other | Processo de ensino-aprendizagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Interações discursivas | |
| dc.subject.other | História | |
| dc.title | Aula de história: cultura, discurso e conhecimento | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Lana Mara de Castro Siman | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria do Ceu de Melo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eduardo Fleury Mortimer | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa buscou investigar os processos de ensino-aprendizagem de História nas interações discursivas da sala de aula. Para tanto, estabelecemos como foco de análise as interações em uma turma de História do 2o ano do ensino médio da Escola Estadual Maestro Villa-lobos da Rede Estadual de Educação de Minas Gerais. Os princípios teóricos e metodológicos de análise se basearam em duas tendências contemporâneas de análise das interações em sala de aula: a abordagem sociocultural, cujos maiores expoentes são Vygotsky e Bakhtin e a perspectiva etnográfica em educação com ênfase na Etnografia Interacional. Os procedimentos metodológicos incluíram registros em video, notas de campo, análise do espaço institucional, questionários, entrevistas e um tempo prolongado de imersão em campo nove meses. Além dos processos de ensino-aprendizagem, a análise feita esteve alerta à cultura inerente à sala de aula em estudo, ao contexto em seus variados tipos (interacional, social, histórico, institucional, cultural, etc.) e ao conjunto da atividade educacional por meio do discurso. As análises dos processos de ensino-aprendizagem propriamente ditos constituiram-se de dois focos: o primeiro, centrado no professor, buscou caracterizar a dinâmica discursiva da sala de aula investigada. O segundo foco, centrado no aluno, procurou identificar indícios do processo de sua aprendizagem e de suas operações cognitivas, além de tornar visíveis as formas como os alunos estão pensando e raciocinando historicamente e sobre que tipo de pensamento/raciocínio está sendo produzido nas interações registradas. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |