Atenção primaria ambiental: na estratégia de saúde da família
| dc.creator | Andrea dos Santos Capelin Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-08-06 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Family Health Program is a strategy for the improvement and consolidation of the Unified Health System (SUS), redirecting it to focus on the individual, family and community inserted in its socio-environmental context, in search of health promotion and community participation, starting from an intersectoral and interdisciplinary work done by the health team and community. It is therefore a space conducive to the development of environmental education, since the main instrument of the Health Strategy (PSF) is the health education and environment. In this perspective, this paper presents the relationship between health and environmental dimensions to health promotion, focusing on the importance of environmental education in the family health strategy. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Estratégia Saúde da Familía | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação ambiental | |
| dc.subject.other | Estratégia de saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Atenção primaria ambiental | |
| dc.title | Atenção primaria ambiental: na estratégia de saúde da família | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Denise Helena Terenzi Seixas | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Mara Vasconcelos | |
| local.description.resumo | O Programa Saúde da Família é uma estratégia para o aprimoramento e consolidação do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS), reorientando-o a focalizar o indivíduo, a família e a comunidade inseridos em seu contexto sócio-ambiental, na busca da promoção da saúde e da participação comunitária, a partir de um trabalho interdisciplinar e intersetorial feito pela equipe de saúde e pela comunidade. Tornase, portanto, um espaço propício para o desenvolvimento da educação ambiental, uma vez que, o instrumento principal da Estratégia de Saúde da Família (PSF) é a educação em saúde e ambiente. Nesta perspectiva, este trabalho apresentará a relação entre as dimensões saúde e ambiente para a promoção da saúde, enfocando a importância da educação ambiental na estratégia saúde da família. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |