Abordagem da educação permanente em saúde peloenfermeiro com foco na atenção básica
| dc.creator | Carolina Amancio Valente Gomes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-02-13 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The 1988 Federal Constitution, article 200, section III, gives to the Unified Health System (SUS) the authority to order the training of human resources in healthcare (BRAZIL, 1988), on this the Ministry of Health announced in 2004 Ordinance No. 198 / GM, which establishedthe National Policy on Education Permanent Health (PNEPS) as SUS strategy for training and workforce development for the sector (BRAZIL, 2004). Therefore, the present work aimed to, through integrative literature through electronic bibliographic material, identify whether continuing healthcare education is already incorporated into the daily lives of nurses in primary care and that the concept of education constant is used. After ten years of presenting PNEPS, confusion of concepts are still found about permanent education and continuing education , and some authors consider the two common terms, while others point to strikingdifferences in meaning between them. In the articles analyzed, nurses and other primary care professionals report their experiences with shares of EPS. Professionals point to factors such as the location and the time of completion of the activity, the content covered and the interference of these activities on the working process. It was found that practitionersrecognize the importance of educational activities, in its many forms, including EPS, courses, specialization and seminars, among others. However, many of these professionals have cited factors like activities outside the work environment, with content unrelated to their dailypractice without effective participation of all stakeholders as hindering factors of conducting such activities. Another gift in the speeches of professional item was the predominance of traditional methods during the development of educational activities. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação em enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Capacitação de recursos humanos em saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação continuada | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação permanente | |
| dc.title | Abordagem da educação permanente em saúde peloenfermeiro com foco na atenção básica | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Jose Cabral Grillo | |
| local.description.resumo | A Constituição Federal de 1988, em seu artigo 200, inciso III, atribui ao Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) a competência de ordenar a formação de recursos humanos na área da Saúde. Diante disso, o Ministério da Saúde divulgou em 2004 a Portaria nº 198/GM, que instituiu a Política Nacional de Educação Permanente em Saúde (PNEPS) como estratégia do SUS para a formação e o desenvolvimento de trabalhadores para o setor. No presente trabalho objetivou-se, através de uma revisão integrativa da literatura, por meio de levantamento bibliográfico em material eletrônico, identificar se EPS já está incorporada ao cotidiano dos profissionais enfermeiros da atenção básica e qual o conceito de educação permanente utilizado. Após dez anos de apresentação da PNEPS, ainda são encontradas confusões de conceitos a respeito de educação permanente e educação continuada, sendo que alguns autores consideram os dois termos comuns enquanto outros apontam diferenças marcantes de significados entre eles. Nos artigos analisados, enfermeiros e demais profissionais da atenção básica relatam suas experiências com ações de EPS. Verificou-se que os profissionais reconhecem a importância das atividades educativas, em suas mais diversas formas, incluindo EPS, cursos, especialização, seminários, entre outros. Entretanto, vários desses profissionaiscitaram fatores como atividades desenvolvidas fora do ambiente de trabalho, com conteúdos não relacionados com sua prática diária e sem possibilitar a participação efetiva de todos os envolvidos como fatores dificultadores da realização de tais atividades. Outro item presentenos discursos dos profissionais foi o predomínio de metodologias tradicionais durante o desenvolvimento das ações educativas. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |