Christine Angot : fazer-se um nome
dc.creator: Isabela Farah Valadares
dc.date.issued: 2024-07-01
dc.description.abstract: This research starts from the intercession of Law and Psychoanalysis, from a theme common to both, incest. The law prohibiting incest is placed by Lévi-Strauss as the fundamental step in the transition from nature to culture. It is a founding, structuring law, it is a family law law, but it is necessary to go beyond the Law to understand why incest is so important for other studies, such as Psychoanalysis and, even though it is a rule resulting from culture, be present in all societies. It was from this point that we arrived at the French writer Christine Angot, known worldwide for having lived an incestuous relationship with her biological father and having publicized it, without any shame. Coming to our problem: how can a person restructure themselves in the face of an incestuous relationship? This research will focus on only three books by the writer Christine Angot, Incest (1999), Una Semana de Vacaciones (2012) and Un amor imposible (2015), books in which the incest experienced by the author with her biological father are central to narratives. Thus, through the study of these three books, based on the understanding of an autofictional literary genre, we will investigate incest from an interdisciplinary vision of Psychoanalysis and Law, and how, based on psychoanalytic theory, Angot rearticulates the incestuous relationship experienced with her biological father and transforms into something unique and singular, making a name for herself as a writer. We will try to verify whether Angot's incessant search to be publicly recognized by her paternal name as a writer would not be a way of compensating for her father's refusal to recognize her as a daughter.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Psicologia - Teses
dc.subject: Incesto - Teses
dc.subject: Angot, Christine
dc.subject.other: Incesto
dc.subject.other: Christine Angot
dc.subject.other: Auto-ficção
dc.subject.other: Père-version
dc.subject.other: Sinthoma
dc.title: Christine Angot : fazer-se um nome
dc.type: Tese de doutorado
local.contributor.advisor1Márcia Maria Rosa Vieira
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/7438790498833478
local.contributor.referee1Hélio Cardoso de Miranda Júnior
local.contributor.referee1Pedro Teixeira Castilho
local.contributor.referee1Ana Lucia Lutterbach Rodrigues Holck
local.contributor.referee1Fernanda Otoni de Barros Brisset
local.description.resumoEssa pesquisa parte da intercessão do Direito com a Psicanálise, de um tema comum à ambos, o incesto. A lei de interdição do incesto é colocada por Lévi-Strauss como o passo fundamental para a passagem da natureza para a cultura. É uma lei fundante, estruturante, é uma lei de Direito de família, mas é preciso ir além do Direito para compreender a razão do incesto ser tão importante para outros estudos, como a Psicanálise e, mesmo sendo um regramento decorrente da cultura, estar presente em todas as sociedades. Foi a partir desse ponto, que chegamos na escritora francesa Christine Angot, mundialmente conhecida por ter vivido uma relação incestuosa com o seu pai biológico e ter publicizado isso, sem nenhum pudor. Chegando-se então em nosso problema: como um sujeito pode se reestruturar diante de uma relação incestuosa? A presente pesquisa fará um recorte e trabalhará apenas três livros da escritora Christine Angot, Incest (1999), Una semana de vacaciones (2012) e Un amor imposible (2015), livros em que o incesto vivido pela autora com o seu pai biológico são centrais nas narrativas. Assim, através do estudo desses três livros, a partir do entendimento de um gênero literário autoficcional, investigaremos sobre o incesto diante de uma visão interdisciplinar da Psicanálise e do Direito, e como a partir da teoria psicanalítica, Angot rearticula a relação incestuosa vivida com o seu pai biológico e a transforma em algo próprio e singular, fazendo-se um nome como escritora. Tentaremos verificar se a busca incessante de Angot por ser reconhecida publicamente pelo nome paterno como uma escritora, não seria uma maneira de compensar a recusa desse pai em reconhecê-la como filha.
local.identifier.orcidhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-1759-2535
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentFAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE PSICOLOGIA
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programPrograma de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia