Educadores físicos no sistema único de saúde
| dc.creator | Deyliane Aparecida de Almeida Pereira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-02-14 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Physical Education has as legal landmark its insertion in collective health from the Resolution N. 287/98, the creation of Family Health Support Center (NASF, 2008) and the National Policy for the Health Promotion (PNPS, 2006). This study aims to understand therole of Physical Educators in the Unified Health System programs. Methodologically, it is a qualitative study, in which the strategy adopted was an integrative review. We have consulted the publications of the Virtual Health Library, CAPE , LILACS and Scielo Journals, andfourteen scientific productions were selected. The insertion of the Physical Educator has predominance at the Family Health Support Center with gymnastics and walking. Although the insertion is incipient, we realize that the Physical Educators performance has attempted toaccomplish the guidelines of NASF and PNPS, and may be interesting to reorient health actions. In short, the productions surveyed, evidenced that there are few studies and articles showing the training process of physical education professionals in health, as well as itsperformance and effectiveness of actions; moreover, expanded discussion about consistent academic and professional training with the insertion of the area in public health services and problematization about the policy of education and sensitization of students to act in PhysicalEducation and collective health. Therefore, Physical Education has a playing field in straight growing and a trajectory to be built in primary health care and in reshaping the undergraduate curriculums. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação em enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Capacitação profissional | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação física | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Sistema único de saúde | |
| dc.title | Educadores físicos no sistema único de saúde | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Geralda Fortina dos Santos | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Lucas Miranda Kangussu Gomes Oliveira | |
| local.description.resumo | A Educação Física tem como marco legal a sua inserção na saúde coletiva a partir da Resolução nº 287/98, da criação dos Núcleos de Apoio à Saúde da Família (NASF, 2008) e da Política Nacional de Promoção da Saúde (PNPS, 2006). Este estudo tem por objetivocompreender a atuação dos Educadores Físicos nos programas do Sistema Único de Saúde. Metodologicamente é um estudo qualitativo, em que a estratégia adotada foi a revisão integrativa. Consultaram-se as publicações da Biblioteca Virtual de Saúde, Periódicos CAPES, LILACS e Scielo, e foram selecionados quatorze produções científicas. A inserçãodo Educador Físico tem predominância no Núcleo de Apoio à Saúde da Família com atividade de ginástica e caminhada. Embora a inserção seja incipiente percebe-se que a atuação do Educador Físico tem procurado cumprir as diretrizes do NASF e da PNPS, e podem ser interessantes para reorientar as ações em saúde. Em suma, as produções levantadas, evidenciaram que há poucas pesquisas e artigos mostrando o processo de formação de profissionais de Educação Física em saúde, bem como a sua atuação e efetividade das ações; ademais, discussão ampliada sobre formação acadêmica e profissional coerente com a inserção da área nos serviços de saúde pública e problematização sobre a política de formação e sensibilização dos discentes para atuar em Educação Física e saúde coletiva. Diante do exposto, a Educação Física tem um campo de atuação em francocrescimento e uma trajetória a ser construída na atenção básica à saúde e na reformulação dos currículos de graduação. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |