Portfólio: reflexões e possibilidades educativas das tecnologias digitais na Educação Básica
| dc.creator | Leonilda Rezende Gonçalves Chacon | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-11-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The educational possibilities provided by digital technologies are of great relevance, because in addition to being attractive, engaging and up-to-date, they allow effective and meaningful learning for students born in the digital age, who in turn are thirsty for news and attuned by new technologies and in the different devices that this medium can offer them. The present portfolio is a compilation of studies carried out during the specialization course in Digital Technologies and Education 3.0. and aims to present technological resources applied in Basic Education through five detailed didactic sequences and consistent with the National Curriculum Parameters. The media resources are introduced as tools of pedagogical support for the teacher, thus helping in the process of assimilation of the students' knowledge in an interactive and pleasant way in relation to the contents covered in the classroom. It is also exposed a descriptive memorial explaining my personal and academic trajectory, as well as the reasons that led me to enter the field of digital technology and Education 3.0. Keywords: Digital Technologies. Following teaching. Learners. Teacher. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação básica - Tecnologias digitais | |
| dc.subject | Educação básica - Sequências didáticas - Material didático | |
| dc.subject | Nativos digitais | |
| dc.subject.other | Tecnologias digitais | |
| dc.subject.other | Sequência didática | |
| dc.subject.other | Educandos | |
| dc.subject.other | Professor | |
| dc.title | Portfólio: reflexões e possibilidades educativas das tecnologias digitais na Educação Básica | |
| dc.title.alternative | Portfolio: reflections and educational possibilities of digital technologies in Basic Education | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Alessandra Soares Santos | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/4898543565872200 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eliane Silvestre Oliveira | |
| local.description.resumo | As possibilidades educativas proporcionadas pelas tecnologias digitais são de grande relevância, pois além de serem atrativas, envolventes e atuais, permitem uma aprendizagem eficaz e cheia de significados para os educandos nascidos na era digital, que por sua vez, são sedentos por novidades e antenados por novas tecnologias e nos diversos aparatos que esse meio podem oferecê-los. O presente portfólio é uma compilação dos estudos realizados durante o curso de especialização em Tecnologias Digitais e Educação 3.0. e tem o objetivo de apresentar recursos tecnológicos aplicados na Educação Básica por meio de cinco sequências didáticas detalhadas e condizentes com os Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais. Os recursos midiáticos são introduzidos como ferramentas de suporte pedagógico para o professor, auxiliando dessa forma no processo de assimilação do conhecimento dos alunos de forma interativa e prazerosa com relação aos conteúdos abordados em sala de aula. É exposto também um memorial descritivo explanando minha trajetória pessoal e acadêmica, bem como os motivos que me levaram a adentrar no ramo da tecnologia digital e Educação 3.0.. Palavras-chave: Tecnologias Digitais. Sequência Didática. Educandos. Professor. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | CP - CENTRO PEDAGOGICO - 1o.GRAU | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Tecnologias Digitais e Educação 3.0 |