Poesia e cena em Regurgitofagia, de Michel Melamed: o desejo que borra
dc.creator: Raphaela da Silva Ramos Fernandes
dc.date.issued: 2014-08-11
dc.description.abstract: In order to converge desires, allowing freely their blots, I propose a study of the Regurgitofagia creation, of the performer-poet from Rio de Janeiro Michel Melamed. I refer myself to the play produced in 2004, with funds from the research grant RioArte, and to the homonymous book, released by the Objetiva Publisher in the following year. Although the written work had been published after the debut of the spectacle, it was from the words on paper that Melamed thought its performance, and he did it because his words already come filled of action and alive voice. The absence of a clear fuse, thus, reveals the impossibility of categorizing the artist´s work. In that sense, I perceive spectacle and book, at the same time, as poetry, scene, the appetite for each other and self-devouring. Before of I deepen myself in Regurgitofagia, however, I examine certain poetry that intends scene, because without cease was scene, and takes advantage of the profile of the new times for reaffirming itself without limits. Then, I investigate certain scene that itself aspire poetry, as always itself has known, resuming today the intensity of that conviction. In these phases, I intersperse texts and phrases of Melamed to the contributions of varied authors, as a preparation for the analysis of Regurgitofagia. Being worth me of two images that of a rolled in ball hedgehog in the middle of the road, suggested by Jacques Derrida, and the one of the strange measure that separates earth and heaven to those who dwell poetically, suggested by Martin Heidegger , I explore vibrations. Like this, I approach the journey of the subject that is enunciated since the writing until the performance, leaving of itself without be abandoned, and the flickering of the scene and of his actor, in a constant inside-outside of the chaos, inside-outside of the world. Those oscillations follow the route of the poetry, the one that increases the voltage of the life. I understand, therefore, be necessary prepare itself for receiving the jolt. In his work, Michel Melamed receives shocks as poetry. The spasms invigorate his body, make him available to the affectation, to the exchange of electricity. Melamed is a man that vibrates, either through performative writing, in an unquiet dialogue with the reader, either with the aid of the machine nicknamed of "Pau-de-Arara", which, on the stage, connects wrists and ankles, transforming sound reactions of the audience captured by microphones into electrical discharge. By vibrating, the artist is allowed to hurt, like the hedgehog, and allowing shelter for life, in a mysterious dwelling. With Melamed, I achieve certain region of intersection in which I glimpse to poetryscene and to scenepoetry. Or still: his poetryscenepoetry, since I cannot discern where begins a desire and another finishes. Constantly, they slide and (con)fuse themselves.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Teatro
dc.subject: Representação teatral
dc.subject: Poesia
dc.subject: Melamed, Michel,  1976- Regurgitofagia
dc.subject.other: Michel Melamed
dc.subject.other: Fronteiras desguarnecidas
dc.subject.other: Poesia
dc.subject.other: Cena
dc.subject.other: Performance
dc.title: Poesia e cena em Regurgitofagia, de Michel Melamed: o desejo que borra
dc.type: Dissertação de mestrado
local.contributor.advisor1Maria Beatriz Mendonca
local.contributor.referee1Renato Ferracini
local.contributor.referee1Antonio Barreto Hildebrando
local.description.resumoA fim de confluir desejos, permitindo livremente seus borrões, proponho um estudo da criação Regurgitofagia, do poetaperformer carioca Michel Melamed. Refiro-me ao espetáculo produzido em 2004, com recursos da bolsa de pesquisa RioArte, e ao livro homônimo, lançado pela Editora Objetiva no ano seguinte. Embora a obra escrita tenha sido publicada após a estreia da montagem, foi a partir das palavras no papel que Melamed pensou sua performance, e o fez porque sua letra já vinha preenchida de ação e voz viva. A ausência de um nítido estopim, desse modo, logo revela a impossibilidade de categorizar o trabalho do artista. Nesse sentido, percebo espetáculo e livro, ao mesmo tempo, como poesia, cena, o apetite de uma pela outra e a autodevoração. Antes de aprofundar-me em Regurgitofagia, porém, examino de forma geral certa poesia atual que se pretende cena, porque sem cessar foi cena, e aproveita o perfil dos novos tempos para reafirmar-se sem limites. Em seguida, investigo certa cena que se sabe poesia, como sempre se soube, retomando hoje a intensidade dessa convicção. Nessas etapas, entremeio textos e frases de Melamed às contribuições de variados autores, como uma preparação para a análise de Regurgitofagia. Valendo-me de duas imagens a de um ouriço enrolado em bola no meio da estrada, sugerida por Jacques Derrida, e a da estranha medida que separa terra e céu para os que habitam poeticamente, tratada por Martin Heidegger , exploro vibrações. Assim, abordo o percurso do sujeito que se enuncia desde a escrita até a performance, saindo de si sem se abandonar, e a tremura da cena e de seu ator, num constante dentro-fora do caos, dentro-fora do mundo. Essas oscilações seguem o rumo da poesia, aquela que aumenta a voltagem da vida. Compreendo, portanto, ser necessário preparar-se para acolher o solavanco. Em sua obra, Michel Melamed recebe choques como poesia. Os espasmos vigoram seu corpo, disponibilizam-no à afetação, à troca de eletricidade. Melamed é homem que pulsa, seja por meio da escrita performativa, em desassossegado diálogo com o leitor, seja com o auxílio da máquina apelidada de Pau-de-arara, que, em cena, acopla-se a seus pulsos e tornozelos, transformando em descargas elétricas quaisquer reações sonoras da plateia, captadas por microfones. Ao vibrar, o artista se permite ferir, tal qual o ouriço, e se permite abrigar pela vida, numa misteriosa habitação. Com Melamed, alcanço certa região do cruzamento na qual vislumbro a poesiacena e a cenapoesia. Ou ainda: sua poesiacenapoesia, uma vez que não posso discernir onde começa um desejo e outro termina. Constantemente, eles escorrem e se (con)fundem.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG